

Las Fiestas Cafe
Las Fiestas Cafe Happy Hour Menu
Mon-Thu
- Mon–Thu house margaritas$3.99
- Mon–Thu tall domestic drafts$6.99
- Mon–Thu well tequila shots$5
Friday
- Friday skinny margaritas$4.99
- Friday tall draftsany draft on tap$7.99
- Friday lime margarita pitcher$18.99
Weekend
- Sat–Sun house lime margaritas2-for-1
- Sat–Sun beer pints$3.99
Las Fiestas Cafe Happy Hour Schedule
- Monday3–8 PM
- Tuesday3–8 PM
- Wednesday3–8 PM
- Thursday3–8 PM
- Friday3–8 PM
- SaturdayNo happy hour
- SundayNo happy hour
Mon-Fri 3:00-8:00 PM. Friday has a different lineup (skinny margs, any tall draft, lime pitchers). Sat and Sun drink specials, 11 AM-3 PM (the restaurant also bills them as all day, so ask): 2-for-1 house lime margaritas, $4.99 skinny margaritas, $3.99 beer pints.
Las Fiestas Cafe Menu
Wings
- Buffalo Wings (6)Six Buffalo wings$8.99
- Buffalo Wings (12)Twelve Buffalo wings$14.99
Margaritas
- House margarita (happy hour)Mon-Thu 3-8 PM$3.99
- Skinny margarita (Friday happy hour and weekends)Friday 3-8 PM, plus weekend special$4.99
- Lime margarita pitcher (Friday happy hour)Friday 3-8 PM$18.99
Also on the Menu
- Street TacosEach (lengua $3.25, shrimp $3.50)$2.99
- Birria TacosBirria tacos plate$14.99
- Five Points FajitasHouse fajita platter$17.99
- MolcajeteServed in a hot stone molcajete$20.99
The Local’s Take
“Cheerful, family-friendly Mexican cantina”
Las Fiestas is the bright yellow Mexican spot on Gallatin Pike in Inglewood. The menu covers street tacos at $2.99, birria tacos, fajitas (including a Five Points version), molcajete, nachos, and Buffalo wings. It's a sit-down, family-friendly room with a full bar.
The weekday happy hour is one of the longest on the Pike: 3 to 8 PM Monday through Friday, with $3.99 house margaritas, $5 well tequila shots and $6.99 tall domestic drafts (Friday switches to $4.99 skinny margs and $18.99 lime pitchers). Weekends have 2-for-1 house lime margaritas, and weekday lunch specials run $10.99.
Getting there
map · east nashvilleNext round
Keep the crawl going, nearest first.



Inglewood Lounge


Sid Gold's Request Room


Lost & Found Nashville

Sabell's

Village Pub & Beer Garden
