

Lion's Share
$$$$
Lion's Share Happy Hour Menu
4–6 PMSun, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Cocktails
$10- Classic or dirty martiniWheatley vodka or Gordon's gin, Dolin dry vermouth
- CosmopolitanWheatley vodka, Pierre Ferrand dry curaçao, lime, cranberry
- Spicy Coriander MargaritaArette blanco tequila, lime, jalapeño, smoked salt
- Old FashionedBuffalo Trace, simple syrup, Angostura
Wine
$8Les Allies sauvignon blanc or El Jefe tempranillo
Beer
- Wise Acre Tiny BombAmerican pilsner$6
Food
- Oysterseach$2
- French friessea salt, LS aioli$4
- Smoked salmoncrème fraîche, lemon, everything lavash$8
- Shrimp cocktail4 pieces, cocktail sauce, lemon$12
- Fish and chipshaddock, charred lemon tartar, malt vinegar$16
- Dry-aged burgerAmerican cheese, lettuce, pickles, fancy sauce, french fries$16
Lion's Share Happy Hour Schedule
- MondayNo happy hour
- Tuesday4–6 PM
- Wednesday4–6 PM
- Thursday4–6 PM
- Friday4–6 PM
- Saturday4–6 PM
- Sunday4–6 PM
Every night they're open (closed Mondays), in the bar, lounge and patio.
Notes
The $16 happy hour dry-aged burger is $8 less than the dining room version, and it comes with fries.
Lion's Share Menu
Burgers
The Local Skinny
Dry-Aged Burger
Dry-aged beef from a steakhouse kitchen
HH: $16 dry-aged burger with fries (4–6 PM, $24 in the dining room)
- Dry-Aged Cheese BurgerAmerican cheese, steak sauce aioli, bibb lettuce, french fries$24
- Dry-Aged Burger (happy hour)American cheese, lettuce, pickles, fancy sauce, french fries; 4-6 PM in the bar, lounge and patio$16
Margaritas
The Local Skinny
Spicy Coriander Margarita
The only margarita in the building, and it only shows up at happy hour
HH: $10 Spicy Coriander Margarita (4–6 PM)
- Spicy Coriander MargaritaArette blanco tequila, lime, jalapeño, smoked salt; happy hour only$10
Also on the Menu
- Parker House RollsButter, schmaltz, rosemary, thyme$10
- Prime Filet Mignon (6 oz)Potato gratinée, mushrooms, au poivre$62
- Golden ManeBuffalo Trace, lemon, honey, rosemary, Herbsaint$16
- Caviar ServiceCrumpets, smoked onion crème fraîche$85
- Pera BravaArette blanco, lime, pear, ginger (a tequila sour)$15
The Local’s Take
“Clubby, lodge-style tavern with a front patio”
Lion's Share is the upscale tavern on Murphy Rd, styled after London drinking clubs and old hunting and fishing lodges. The dining room leans steakhouse with a raw bar: Parker House rolls, caviar service, a dry-aged cheeseburger and prime cuts up to a 26 oz bone-in strip.
The smart way in is happy hour in the bar, lounge or on the front patio, 4 to 6 PM every night they are open: $2 oysters, $4 fries, $10 martinis, margaritas and old fashioneds, $8 wines, and a $16 dry-aged burger with fries that costs $24 in the dining room.
Best forHappy hour oysters or a special-occasion dinner
Don’t missThe $16 happy hour dry-aged burger
Happy hourDate nightCraft cocktailsBurgersPatio seating
4.5Google (108)
Spotted a change? Tell usMonClosed
Tue4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wed4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Thu4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Fri4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Sat4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Sun4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Getting there
map · sylvan park4410 Murphy Rd
(615) 562-2600
hear-us-roar.com
Adjacent lot with up to three hours validated, plus nearby lots and street parking
Reservations via OpenTable from the website
Patio
Next round
Within 2 miles
Keep the crawl going, nearest first.


Park Cafe
Sylvan Park neighborhood bistro · steps away · $$$ · 4.8
$7 HH cocktails
Happy hour 4 PM–6 PM



Tantísimo
Latin American cafe and restaurant · 0.6 mi · $$$ · 4.6
$8 Grilled piña colada
Happy hour 4 PM–6 PM




Five Points Pizza
New York-style pizza joint · 0.8 mi · $ · 4.6
$8 Any slice + any draft beer
Happy hour 2 PM–6 PM

Streetcar Taps & Garden
Gastropub and beer garden · 0.8 mi · $$ · 4.7
½ price Draft beer
Happy hour 3 PM–6 PM