Best Happy Hours in Sylvan Park, Nashville

12 happy hours in Sylvan Park, every one with its real prices and hours. All 12 run on Wednesdays, and 6 run on weekends. 5 start by 3 PM, all 12 have a patio and 6 welcome your dog.

Nobody can pay to be listed first or featured.

12 venues
12 venues Show map

Every happy hour this week

12 venues
Park Cafe in Sylvan Park
Sylvan Park neighborhood bistro · Sylvan Park$$$ 4.8(1,516)

Hidden in residential Sylvan Park. Tapas-style brunch with baked eggs in Indian-spiced tomato sauce, filet Benedict with tasso ham cream, and bottomless mimosas, bloodies, aperol spritzes, and beer. Heated patio with seasonal igloos.

$7HH cocktails
$7 HH cocktails$6 HH bubbles$5 local lager or rotating local beerand 8 more dealsand 7 more deals
4–6 PM · weekdays
Otto's Bar in Sylvan Park
Neighborhood cocktail bar · Sylvan Park$$ 4.5(400)

Former auto body shop turned neighborhood bar. Standard M–F happy hour is solid, but the real magic is the themed daily specials: $7 Teeny Tinis Monday, $6 margaritas Tuesday, $6 frosé Wednesday. The covered patio is the most dog-friendly…

$7Teeny martinis
$7 Teeny martinis$5 house wines$1 off draft beer and well spiritsand 1 more deal
4–6 PM · weekdays
Miel in Sylvan Park
Farm-to-table French bistro · Sylvan Park$$$ 4.4(500)

A Sylvan Park neighborhood gem from chef-owner Seema Prasad, Miel (French for 'honey') focuses on seasonal French-Southern cuisine with ingredients sourced from local farms. The intimate 44-seat dining room sits inside a converted home…

$8Red & white wine selection
$8 red & white wine selection$9 Miel's Old Fashioned$7 rocks cocktailsand 3 more dealsand 2 more deals
4:30–6 PM · Tue–Fri
M.L.Rose (Sylvan Park) in Sylvan Park
Neighborhood burger pub · Sylvan Park$$ 4.4(2,813)Dog-friendlyWings on the menuBurgers on the menu

M.L.Rose is the neighborhood pub every part of town wishes it had: smashed burgers, a long craft-beer list and a dog-friendly patio. Go on a Thursday, when the whole drink menu is 2-for-1, and get the ANM.L.-Style. “Thursday all day: 2-for-1 on the entire drink menu.”

2-for-1Beer
2-for-1 beerHalf price classic cheeseburgers & chicken tenders

“Thursday all day: 2-for-1 on the entire drink menu.”

3–6 PM · Mon–Wed
Neighbors (Sylvan Park) in Sylvan Park
Neighborhood sports bar · Sylvan Park$$ 4.3(468)Dog-friendlyWings on the menuBurgers on the menu

Sylvan Park's Neighbors is the true neighborhood version: a dog-friendly patio lawn, smoked wings and half-price pints until 7 on weekdays. It's open till 1 AM with a late-night happy hour, so it's the local answer when the game runs long. “Late-night HH daily 10 PM – 1 AM: half-price pints & pitchers.”

Half priceBottles
Half price bottlesHalf price well drinks

“Late-night HH daily 10 PM – 1 AM: half-price pints & pitchers.”

3–7 PM · weekdays
answer. in Sylvan Park
Chef-driven neighborhood restaurant · Sylvan Park$$$ 4.6(579)Burgers on the menu

Sylvan Park dinner spot with a bar-top-only happy hour, Mon-Sat 4:15-6 PM, where everything on the list is $6. “Everything on the happy hour list is $6, and it is bar seats only, so get there right at 4:15.”

$6Hummus
$6 hummus$6 Potatoes$6 dipand 8 more dealsand 7 more deals

“Everything on the happy hour list is $6, and it is bar seats only, so get there right at 4:15.”

4:15–6 PM · Mon–Sat
Five Points Pizza (Sylvan Park) in Sylvan Park
New York-style pizza joint · Sylvan Park$ 4.6(1,788)Dog-friendly

West side Five Points: weekday 2-6 PM happy hour with any slice and any draft for $8, or a slice and a High Life for $5. “The $5 slice and High Life or PBR combo is limited to cheese or pepperoni slices.”

$8Any slice + any draft beer
$8 any slice + any draft beer$5 Cheese or pepperoni slice + High Life or PBR

“The $5 slice and High Life or PBR combo is limited to cheese or pepperoni slices.”

2–6 PM · weekdays
Lion's Share in Sylvan Park
Upscale neighborhood tavern · Sylvan Park$$$$ 4.5(108)Burgers on the menu

Murphy Rd tavern with a 4-6 PM bar and patio happy hour every night it's open: $2 oysters, $10 martinis and a $16 dry-aged burger. “The $16 happy hour dry-aged burger is $8 less than the dining room version, and it comes with fries.”

$10Classic or dirty martini
$10 classic or dirty martini$10 Cosmopolitan$10 Spicy Coriander Margaritaand 10 more dealsand 9 more deals

“The $16 happy hour dry-aged burger is $8 less than the dining room version, and it comes with fries.”

4–6 PM · Sun, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Lola in Sylvan Park
Spanish and Portuguese tapas bar · Sylvan Park$$$ 4.5(238)Dog-friendly

Sylvan Park tapas bar with a daily 4 to 6 PM Social Hour: $10 cocktails and wines, $5 Estrella and $8 papas bravas. “Bar-area deal on the house classics; the $10 margarita and old fashioned are $5 off the regular cocktail list.”

$10Gin and tonic
$10 gin and tonic$10 Old fashioned$10 margaritaand 10 more dealsand 9 more deals

“Bar-area deal on the house classics; the $10 margarita and old fashioned are $5 off the regular cocktail list.”

4–6 PM · daily
PennePazze in Sylvan Park
Italian pasta and pinsa restaurant · Sylvan Park$$ 4.8(3,039)

Charlotte Ave Italian spot with BOGO beer and wine glasses (and BOGO half-off bottles) Tue-Sun 2-5:30 PM. “It is a buy-one-get-one deal, so bring a friend or plan on two glasses.”

2-for-1Glass of beer or wine
2-for-1 glass of beer or wineBuy-one-get-one half off bottle of wine

“It is a buy-one-get-one deal, so bring a friend or plan on two glasses.”

2–5:30 PM · Sun, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Punk Wok in Sylvan Park
Sushi and dim sum izakaya · Sylvan Park$$ 4.2(415)Dog-friendly

Sylvan Supply sushi spot with half-price sushi and $2.50 domestics 3-6 PM (closed Tuesdays), plus weekend dim sum cart brunch. “Half-price sushi is the play; grab a bar seat since walk-ins get the bars.”

Half priceSushi
Half price sushi$2.50 domestic beers

“Half-price sushi is the play; grab a bar seat since walk-ins get the bars.”

3–6 PM · Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Tantísimo in Sylvan Park
Latin American cafe and restaurant · Sylvan Park$$$ 4.6(266)Dog-friendly

Latin American cafe on 46th Ave N with weekend brunch (Sat-Sun 10-2) and a 4-6 PM happy hour grilled piña colada. “The grilled piña colada is only poured during happy hour, and there is a non-alcoholic version too.”

$8Grilled piña colada
$8 Grilled piña colada$7 non-alcoholic grilled piña colada$10 Margaretand 11 more dealsand 10 more deals

“The grilled piña colada is only poured during happy hour, and there is a non-alcoholic version too.”

4–6 PM · Sun, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Streetcar Taps & Garden (The Nations) in The Nations
Gastropub and beer garden · The Nations$$ 4.7(305)Dog-friendlyWings on the menuBurgers on the menu

Charlotte Pike gastropub with a big beer garden, smoked wings and a weekday 3–6 PM happy hour with half-price drafts and $10 wings. “The $10 smoked wings come with the same rubs and sauces as the regular $14 order.”

Half priceDraft beer
Half price draft beer$5 Garden Maggie$10 wineand 2 more dealsand 1 more deal

“The $10 smoked wings come with the same rubs and sauces as the regular $14 order.”

3–6 PM · weekdays
Fat Bottom Brewing Co. in The Nations
Brewery taproom and beer garden · The Nations$$ 4.4(693)Dog-friendlyWings on the menuBurgers on the menu

Nations brewery with a big beer garden, beer cheese pretzels and a busy weekly calendar: $4 Monday drafts, Thursday trivia and $8 apps and pitchers on Fridays. “Fat Bottom Fridays are the closest thing to a classic happy hour here: $8 select apps and $8 Music City Light pitchers.”

$8Select apps
$8 select apps$8 Music City Light pitchers$4 Mon: Draftsand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Fat Bottom Fridays are the closest thing to a classic happy hour here: $8 select apps and $8 Music City Light pitchers.”

4–9 PM · Fri
Twilight Tavern in The Nations
Neighborhood sports bar and taphouse · The Nations$$ 4.6(329)Wings on the menuBurgers on the menu

Charlotte Ave sports bar and taphouse with Mission-style and Korean BBQ wings, TVs for the game and a daily 11 AM–7 PM happy hour.

11 AM–7 PM · daily
51 North Taproom in The Nations
Neighborhood taproom and grill · The Nations$$ 4.5(739)Dog-friendlyWings on the menuBurgers on the menu

Nations taproom from the 12 South Taproom crew with about 30 rotating taps, smoked wings, weekday happy hour 3–6 PM and all-day happy hour plus brunch on weekends. “The $3 domestics and $7 smashburgers run all day, every day, so they work outside the happy hour window too.”

$2 offDraft beer
$2 off draft beer$2 off well liquor$2 off house wineand 3 more dealsand 2 more deals

“The $3 domestics and $7 smashburgers run all day, every day, so they work outside the happy hour window too.”

3–6 PM · daily
Maggie's Place in The Nations
Neighborhood bar & taco yard · The Nations$ 4.4(75)Dog-friendlyWings on the menu

Maggie's Place is The Nations' backyard: turf, fire pits, a few TVs and a margarita pitcher on every picnic table. Bring the dog, order a round of $5 tacos, and settle in.

$20 / $36House margarita pitcher
$20 / $36 house margarita pitcher$2 off drafts$5 16 oz Montuckyand 3 more dealsand 2 more deals
3–7 PM · Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri
Cinco de Mayo Mexican Restaurant (White Bridge) in West Nashville
Family Mexican restaurant · West Nashville$ 4.4(1,580)

White Bridge Pike outpost of the local Cinco de Mayo group, with fajitas, queso fundido and a different drink special every day until 10 PM. “Sunday to Tuesday is the cheap margarita stretch: $4.50 a glass and $16.99 a pitcher, all day.”

$4.50Sun–Tue: Regular margaritas
$4.50 Sun–Tue: Regular margaritas$16.99 Sun–Tue: Margarita pitcher$5.50 Sun–Tue: 32 oz domestic draftsand 9 more dealsand 8 more deals

“Sunday to Tuesday is the cheap margarita stretch: $4.50 a glass and $16.99 a pitcher, all day.”

Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat 11 AM–10 PM · Fri 8–10 PM

Sylvan Park, Nashville happy hours by day

Every happy hour here, day by day, with its hours and best deal. Today's opens first.

Monday happy hours in Sylvan Park, Nashville (8)

All 234 Monday happy hours in Nashville →

Sylvan Park happy hour questions, answered

Which happy hours in Sylvan Park run on Sundays?

5 do: Lion's Share, Lola, PennePazze, Punk Wok and Tantísimo.

Which happy hours in Sylvan Park have a patio?

All 12 do, including answer., Five Points Pizza, Lion's Share, Lola and M.L.Rose.

When do happy hours start in Sylvan Park?

The earliest is Five Points Pizza at 2 PM, and 5 start by 3 PM.