
Bungalow 10
$$$
Bungalow 10 Happy Hour Menu
5–8 PMSun, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Every night
- Hookahevery night (Friday until 8 PM)$20
Tuesday
- Tuesday margarita or lemon drop tower$45
- Tuesday bitesrotel dip, spinach dip, 3 tacos or nachos$10
Wednesday
- Wednesday signature select flights$20
- Wednesday biteswing basket or select pizzas$10
Thursday
- Thursday bottomless fried riceadd protein +$5$22
- Thursday repo lemon drops$9
- Thursday lychee martinis2-for-1
Friday
- Friday bitestender basket, spinach dip, rotel fries, fried rice or chicken sandwich & fries (until 6 PM)$10
- Friday reposado1–4 PM$5
- Friday reposado4–6 PM$6
- Friday reposado6–8 PM$7
Saturday & Sunday
- Weekend drinksreposado, Hennessy or margaritas, Saturday and Sunday 4–8 PM$6
- Weekend bottomless lemon dropsSaturday and Sunday$35
Bungalow 10 Happy Hour Schedule
- MondayNo happy hour
- Tuesday5–8 PM
- Wednesday5–8 PM
- Thursday5–8 PM
- Friday5–8 PM
- Saturday5–8 PM
- Sunday5–8 PM
Tuesday-Thursday 5-8 PM, Friday 1-8 PM, Saturday-Sunday 4-8 PM (closed Mondays).
Notes
Friday is the big one: happy hour starts at 1 PM, $10 bites until 6 PM, and reposado shots climb from $5 to $7 as the night goes on.
Bungalow 10 Brunch Menu
Brunch Hours
11:00 AM – 4:00 PM
weekends
Bottomless $35 per person
Schedule
Saturday and Sunday 11 AM - 4 PM
Specials
- Chicken & Waffle$19
- Lobster & Bacon Shrimp & Grits$25
- Bayou Catfish & Grits$25
- Cajun Butter Lamb Chops (3) & Eggs$42
- Cornflake Crusted French Toast$15
- Simple Breakfast$18
Notes
Bottomless lemon drops run $35 on Saturday and Sunday.
Bungalow 10 Menu
Wings
The Local Skinny
Henny Drip Wings
The Henny Drip sauce is the house signature, and these wings are a crowd favorite
Henny Drip wings $18 (with fries, at brunch)
- Whole Wings$16
- Henny Drip Wings w/ FriesServed at brunch, with the house Henny Drip sauce$18
Burgers
The Local Skinny
Double Smash
The cheapest way into a bungalow dinner without a full plate
$15
- Double Smash$15
- Turkey Smash Burger$15
Margaritas
The Local Skinny
Weekend happy hour margaritas
Same margaritas, a fraction of the flight price, Saturday and Sunday 4-8 PM
HH: $6 weekend margaritas (Saturday and Sunday 4–8 PM)
- Margarita (happy hour)Saturday and Sunday happy hour, 4-8 PM$6
- Margarita FlightAn assortment of flavored margaritas$30
- Margarita TowerFor parties of 2 or more$75
- Margarita TreeFor parties of 2 or more$60
Also on the Menu
- Salmon Bites$19
- Spinach Dip$13
- Cajun Butter Lamb Chops$38
- Mr. Joe's Tso's Chicken$22
- Strawberry CadillacSignature drink - Hennessy, lemon, triple sec, strawberry$16
- Double Stack Crispy Chicken$15
The Local’s Take
“Party-ready dining room with private curtained bungalows and weekend DJs”
Bungalow 10 took over the old Cabana space on Belcourt and kept the big idea: 13 curtained bungalows, each with its own TV and speaker system, plus a full bar that seats about 25. The menu leans Southern and Cajun, from salmon bites and Henny Drip wings to Cajun butter lamb chops. Happy hour runs 5-8 PM, starting at 1 PM on Fridays and 4 PM on weekends, and weekend brunch goes 11 AM-4 PM. DJs play Friday and Saturday from 9 PM to 1 AM, and it is 21+ at all times.
Best forBirthdays, bachelorette groups and Friday afternoons
Don’t missFriday happy hour from 1 PM with $5 reposado until 4
Group-friendlyHappy hourBrunchLate nightCraft cocktails
4.7Google (2,518)
Spotted a change? Tell usMonClosed
Tue5:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Wed5:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Thu5:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Fri1:00 PM - 2:00 AM
Sat11:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Sun11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Getting there
map · hillsboro village1910 Belcourt Ave
(615) 678-6431
Street parking and paid lots around Hillsboro Village
Reservations on OpenTable; recommended for brunch and dinner
Next round
Within 2 miles
Keep the crawl going, nearest first.

NoWhere Special
Late-night cocktail and tapas lounge · steps away · $$$ · 4.8
2-for-1 Don Julio Reposado
Happy hour 4 PM–7 PM


The Chloe Nashville
Boutique hotel restaurant and bar · steps away · $$$ · 4.6
$10 Classic cocktails
Happy hour 3 PM–6 PM

The Villager Tavern
Neighborhood dive bar · steps away · $ · 4.4
Dive bar
No happy hour · good next stop

Double Dogs
Dog-themed sports bar & grill · steps away · $$ · 4
Wing bar
No happy hour · good next stop

Twenty-First
Rooftop party brunch spot · steps away · $$ · 4.3
$8 Specialty cocktails
Happy hour 3 PM–5 PM


Brown's Diner
Historic trolley-car burger diner · 0.5 mi · $ · 4.5
Historic diner
No happy hour · good next stop

Jack Brown's Beer & Burger Joint
Wagyu burger & beer joint · 0.6 mi · $ · 4.3
Wagyu beef
No happy hour · good next stop