Local Favorites

Best Brunch in 12South, Nashville

Brunch spots, bottomless mimosa deals and weekend hours in 12South, Nashville, with real prices from each spot's own menu.

7 spots
7 spots
7 spots Show map

Every brunch spot this week

7 spots
12South sports bar & grill · 12South$$ 4.4(300)Dog-friendly

Converted auto garage in the heart of 12 South. Roll-up garage doors, bottomless mimosas, and Saturday DJ sets. Nashville Hot Chicken & Waffles are the star. Walk-in only - get there early. “Walk-ins only - no reservations. Online waitlist at bottlecapnashville.com. Saturday: Brunch & Beats w/ live DJ noon–4 PM. Roll-up garage doors, indoor/outdoor flow. No on-site lot - street parking within 0.2 mi.”

$19Hot Chicken N WafflesBottomless mimosas
bottomless$19 Hot Chicken N Waffles$10.50 Breakfast Burrito$9.50 Buttermilk Pancakesand 5 more dealsand 4 more deals

“Walk-ins only - no reservations. Online waitlist at bottlecapnashville.com. Saturday: Brunch & Beats w/ live DJ noon–4 PM. Roll-up garage doors, indoor/outdoor flow. No on-site lot - street parking within 0.2 mi.”

10 AM–3 PM · Sun, Fri, Sat
All-day Aussie café · 12South$$ 4.5(500)Dog-friendly

Hearts is a Melbourne-inspired all-day cafe that brought Australian brunch culture to 12 South - and Nashville ate it up. The smashed avocado toast with sweet corn and jalapeño is the headliner, but the Turkish eggs with garlic yogurt and… “Melbourne-inspired all-day cafe. 12 South location. Mimosas, Bloody Marys, coffee cocktails available. No bottomless. Dog-friendly patio.”

$16Smashed Avocado Toast
$16 Smashed Avocado Toast$18 Ricotta Hotcakes$18 Twice-Cooked French Toastand 5 more dealsand 4 more deals

“Melbourne-inspired all-day cafe. 12 South location. Mimosas, Bloody Marys, coffee cocktails available. No bottomless. Dog-friendly patio.”

8 AM–3 PM · daily
All-day cafe & coffee roaster · 12South$ 4.4(2,000)Dog-friendly

Frothy Monkey is the 12 South coffeehouse that grew into a full brunch destination without losing its neighborhood soul. The AM Smash (bourbon, apricot, mint, lemon, sparkling rosé) is the brunch cocktail that other Nashville spots try to… “12 South coffeehouse turned brunch destination. Mimosas, Bloody Marys, coffee cocktails available. Dog-friendly covered patio. House-roasted coffee.”

$15Biscuits & Chorizo Gravy
$15 Biscuits & Chorizo Gravy$15 Brunch Sausage Burger$15 BE Hive Quinoa Bowland 3 more dealsand 2 more deals

“12 South coffeehouse turned brunch destination. Mimosas, Bloody Marys, coffee cocktails available. Dog-friendly covered patio. House-roasted coffee.”

7 AM–8 PM · daily
Bakery & all-day brunch · 12South$$ 4.4(1,500)

A Southern farmstead-inspired brunch destination in the heart of 12 South, The Butter Milk Ranch brings country charm to one of Nashville's trendiest neighborhoods. The restaurant features a white-washed barn aesthetic with a gorgeous… “Drink Specials: • $25 bottomless mimosas or bellinis (2-hour) • $10 house Bloody Mary (bacon-garnished) • $8 spiked apple cider (seasonal) • $12 boozy milkshake (bourbon, Kahlúa, or Baileys) • $6 fres”

$18Buttermilk fried chicken & waffles
$18 Buttermilk fried chicken & waffles$15 Farm scramble$13 Biscuits & sawmill gravyand 7 more dealsand 6 more deals

“Drink Specials: • $25 bottomless mimosas or bellinis (2-hour) • $10 house Bloody Mary (bacon-garnished) • $8 spiked apple cider (seasonal) • $12 boozy milkshake (bourbon, Kahlúa, or Baileys) • $6 fres”

9 AM–3 PM · Sun, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Lebanese bistro · 12South$$ 4.4(1,000)Dog-friendly

A Lebanese-Mediterranean restaurant bringing the vibrant flavors of Beirut to 12 South. Epice (French for 'spice') serves weekend brunch with a unique Middle Eastern twist that sets it apart from every other brunch spot in Nashville. The… “Drink Specials: • $22 bottomless Lebanese wine or mimosas (2-hour) • $12 arak cocktail (traditional anise) • $10 pomegranate Bellini • $8 Turkish coffee • $14 rose water gin fizz • Non-alcoholic: fres”

$18Lebanese breakfast platter
$18 Lebanese breakfast platter$17 Shakshuka with lamb merguez$15 Halloumi & egg flatbreadand 7 more dealsand 6 more deals

“Drink Specials: • $22 bottomless Lebanese wine or mimosas (2-hour) • $12 arak cocktail (traditional anise) • $10 pomegranate Bellini • $8 Turkish coffee • $14 rose water gin fizz • Non-alcoholic: fres”

11 AM–2 PM · weekends
Modern Mexican restaurant · 12South$$ 4.6(461+)

Elevated Mexican in trendy 12 South with handcrafted margaritas using premium tequilas. The Deville with Gran Centenario and optional Grand Marnier float is the fan favorite. Street-level patio with outdoor bar. “Weekend brunch.”

Brunch cocktails and menu

“Weekend brunch.”

10 AM–3 PM · weekends
Patio bar with pizza and $8 drinks · 12South$$ 4.1(215)Dog-friendly

BPH Hospitality's 12South patio bar: $8 drinks all day, BOGO beer and wine 2:30–7, and Fri–Sun brunch from 9 AM. “Mimosas, Bloody Marys and beer-mosas are $8, like the all-day cocktails.”

$8Mimosa
$8 Mimosa$8 Bloody Mary$8 Beer-mosaand 10 more dealsand 9 more deals

“Mimosas, Bloody Marys and beer-mosas are $8, like the all-day cocktails.”

9 AM–1 PM · Sun, Fri, Sat
Indian brasserie · Hillsboro Village$$ 4.6(677)

Hillsboro Village Indian brasserie with a weekend brunch of Chicken 65 waffles and korma sausage gravy biscuits, plus $18 bottomless mimosas. “Brunch specials come with one side: masala fries, house salad, cumin potato or a fruit bowl.”

$18bottomless brunch
$18 Bottomless Mimosas$14 Chicken 65 Waffles$16 Biscuit with Korma Sausage Gravyand 5 more dealsand 4 more deals

“Brunch specials come with one side: masala fries, house salad, cumin potato or a fruit bowl.”

12–2:30 PM · weekends
Diner · Berry Hill$$

Fenwick's 300 is Melrose's modern take on the neighborhood diner, on 8th Avenue South where a bowling alley used to stand. The bar is made from one of the old lanes, and the name is a double nod: Kevin Bacon's character in the 1982 movie… “All-day diner breakfast and lunch. Mimosas by the glass or carafe, no bottomless. Saturday happy hour 12:30–2:30 PM: $5 mimosas and well Bloody Marys, $15 carafes. 90-minute limit per table; 20% gratuity for parties of six or more.”

$14.50Fenwick's Basic Breakfast
$14.50 Fenwick's Basic Breakfast$11.50 Pancakes$14 Brioche French toast with fresh berriesand 9 more dealsand 8 more deals

“All-day diner breakfast and lunch. Mimosas by the glass or carafe, no bottomless. Saturday happy hour 12:30–2:30 PM: $5 mimosas and well Bloody Marys, $15 carafes. 90-minute limit per table; 20% gratuity for parties of six or more.”

7 AM–2 PM · daily
Boutique hotel restaurant and bar · Hillsboro Village$$$ 4.6(47)

New Orleans-born boutique hotel restaurant off Belcourt with a weekday 3-6 PM happy hour ($10 classics, $2 High Life ponies) and weekend brunch 9 AM-4 PM.

$14Café Brûlot Beignets
$14 Café Brûlot Beignets$23 Tasso Benedict$28 Shrimp & Gritsand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals
9 AM–4 PM · weekends
Vibe-dining restaurant and bar · Hillsboro Village$$$ 4.7(2,518)

Curtained bungalows with their own TVs, Southern-Cajun plates, nightly specials, weekend brunch and a Friday happy hour that starts at 1 PM. 21+ only. “Bottomless lemon drops run $35 on Saturday and Sunday.”

$35bottomless brunch
$19 Chicken & Waffle$25 Lobster & Bacon Shrimp & Grits$25 Bayou Catfish & Gritsand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Bottomless lemon drops run $35 on Saturday and Sunday.”

11 AM–4 PM · weekends
Hookah lounge and cocktail club · Hillsboro Village 4.5(691)

Hookah and cocktail club next to Bungalow 10 on Belcourt, with weekend bottomless brunch 11 AM - 4 PM and late nights Thursday through Saturday. “Call ahead for the bottomless price before you go.”

Bottomless mimosas
bottomless

“Call ahead for the bottomless price before you go.”

11 AM–4 PM · weekends
Late-night cocktail and tapas lounge · Hillsboro Village$$$ 4.8(1,352)

Belcourt tapas lounge with DJ sets until 3 AM on weekends, a Friday 4-7 PM happy hour with $5 bites and a weekend brunch with a three-tier tower. “The Nowhere Tower feeds 2–3 people and stacks eggs and potatoes, fried snapper with bacon and sausage, and fried chicken with buttermilk pancakes.”

$25bottomless brunch
$25 Bottomless mimosas$75 The Nowhere Tower$25 Fried Chicken & Pancakesand 5 more dealsand 4 more deals

“The Nowhere Tower feeds 2–3 people and stacks eggs and potatoes, fried snapper with bacon and sausage, and fried chicken with buttermilk pancakes.”

11 AM–4 PM · weekends