Local Favorites

Best Brunch in The Nations, Nashville

Brunch spots, bottomless mimosa deals and weekend hours in The Nations, Nashville, with real prices from each spot's own menu.

4 spots
4 spots
4 spots Show map

Every brunch spot this week

4 spots
Neighborhood taproom and grill · The Nations$$ 4.5(739)Dog-friendly

Nations taproom from the 12 South Taproom crew with about 30 rotating taps, smoked wings, weekday happy hour 3–6 PM and all-day happy hour plus brunch on weekends. “Happy hour runs all day on weekends, so brunch overlaps with drink deals. Sunday adds $5 mimosas and $7 Bloody Marys.”

$14Huevos Mexicanos
$14 Huevos Mexicanos$16 Taproom Breakfast Bowl$13 Breakfast Paniniand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Happy hour runs all day on weekends, so brunch overlaps with drink deals. Sunday adds $5 mimosas and $7 Bloody Marys.”

11 AM–4 PM · weekends
Italian restaurant and market · The Nations$$ 4.5(2,987)Dog-friendly

Italian market and restaurant on 51st Ave N with weekend Brunch Italiano 9 AM–3 PM, house-roasted coffee and half-price Italian bottles on Wine Wednesday. “The full menu is also available during brunch, but no substitutions on brunch dishes.”

$14Mateo's Breakfast Lasagna
$14 Mateo's Breakfast Lasagna$12 Italian Sweet Toast$11 Crespelle con Nutellaand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“The full menu is also available during brunch, but no substitutions on brunch dishes.”

9 AM–3 PM · weekends
All-day cafe and bar · The Nations$$ 4.4(1,071)Dog-friendly

All-day cafe in the Stocking 51 building serving brunch all day, with a 3–6 PM weekday happy hour featuring $4 drafts and $8 classic cocktails. “Weekend mornings are the busy window.”

$15Vanilla-Cinnamon French Toast
$15 Vanilla-Cinnamon French Toast$15 Loaded Biscuits & Chorizo Gravy$18 Shrimp & Gritsand 2 more dealsand 1 more deal

“Weekend mornings are the busy window.”

7 AM–8 PM · daily
Breakfast, brunch and coffee shop · The Nations$$ 4.5(660)Dog-friendly

Counter-service biscuit and coffee spot on 51st Ave N with a shaded patio, yeasted waffles and weekend brunch cocktails like mimosa carafes and espresso martinis. “Carafes (2-person minimum) are the better deal for a group: mimosa carafe $32 vs $11 a glass.”

$11 / $32Mimosa
$11 / $32 Mimosa$12 / $39 Bloody Mary$12 A Better Morningand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Carafes (2-person minimum) are the better deal for a group: mimosa carafe $32 vs $11 a glass.”

8 AM–3 PM · weekends
Neighborhood burger pub · Sylvan Park$$ 4.4(2,813)Dog-friendly

M.L.Rose is the neighborhood pub every part of town wishes it had: smashed burgers, a long craft-beer list and a dog-friendly patio. Go on a Thursday, when the whole drink menu is 2-for-1, and get the ANM.L.-Style.

2-for-1Mimosas & Bloody Marys
2-for-1 Mimosas & Bloody Marys
10 AM–2 PM · weekends
Latin American cafe and restaurant · Sylvan Park$$$ 4.6(266)Dog-friendly

Latin American cafe on 46th Ave N with weekend brunch (Sat-Sun 10-2) and a 4-6 PM happy hour grilled piña colada. “Add chorizo ($3) or suadero ($4) to the chilaquiles.”

$16Churro waffles
$16 Churro waffles$14 Chilaquiles$16 Breakfast tacosand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Add chorizo ($3) or suadero ($4) to the chilaquiles.”

10 AM–2 PM · weekends
Sushi and dim sum izakaya · Sylvan Park$$ 4.2(415)Dog-friendly

Sylvan Supply sushi spot with half-price sushi and $2.50 domestics 3-6 PM (closed Tuesdays), plus weekend dim sum cart brunch. “Ask your server for dim sum prices; the regular menu is also available.”

“Ask your server for dim sum prices; the regular menu is also available.”

11 AM–3 PM · weekends
Sylvan Park neighborhood bistro · Sylvan Park$$$ 4.8(1,516)

Hidden in residential Sylvan Park. Tapas-style brunch with baked eggs in Indian-spiced tomato sauce, filet Benedict with tasso ham cream, and bottomless mimosas, bloodies, aperol spritzes, and beer. Heated patio with seasonal igloos. “Price not publicly listed - call (615) 383-4409 for current pricing. Live music at brunch. Heated patio with fans; seasonal igloos Nov–Feb (seats 1–6, 2hr windows). Complimentary valet. Vegan modifications available.”

Bottomless mimosas
bottomlessBottomless mimosasTwo Eggs BakedAvocado Toastand 5 more dealsand 4 more deals

“Price not publicly listed - call (615) 383-4409 for current pricing. Live music at brunch. Heated patio with fans; seasonal igloos Nov–Feb (seats 1–6, 2hr windows). Complimentary valet. Vegan modifications available.”

10 AM–3 PM · weekends
Plant-based restaurant and bar · West End$$ 4.7(1,402)Dog-friendly

All-plant-based One C1ty spot with a frozen avocado margarita, Tue-Fri 3-6 PM happy hour and weekend brunch 11-3. “Everything is 100% plant-based; most plates can be made gluten-free.”

$9Mimosa
$9 Mimosa$12 Bloody Mary$16 Breakfast burritoand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Everything is 100% plant-based; most plates can be made gluten-free.”

11 AM–3 PM · weekends
French restaurant · West End$$$ 4.4(782)Dog-friendly

French classics on West End Ave near I-440: escargot, coq au vin, tableside Chateaubriand, and a brunch menu with $16 eggs Sardou and an $18 Chateau Benedict.

$16Eggs Sardou
$16 Eggs Sardou$18 Chateau Benedict$16 Eggs in a Basketand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals
10:45 AM–3 PM · Sun