Local Favorites

Best Brunch in The Gulch, Nashville

Brunch spots, bottomless mimosa deals and weekend hours in The Gulch, Nashville, with real prices from each spot's own menu.

14 spots
14 spots
14 spots Show map

Every brunch spot this week

14 spots
Vibe-dining steakhouse · The Gulch$$$$ 4(2,000)

Steakhouse energy meets weekend brunch. $30 bottomless mimosas and bloodies, a DJ on the decks, and a menu from avocado toast to steak-and-eggs. Loud, fun, and the Gulch crowd shows up dressed to impress. “Entree required for bottomless. 90-min limit. Appetizers from $24, entrees $9.99–$55. In-house DJ Sat & Sun. Allergy menu available. Patio seating - request when booking.”

$30bottomless brunch
$30 Bottomless mimosas & bloodiesSteak & EggsHot Chicken & Wafflesand 6 more dealsand 5 more deals

“Entree required for bottomless. 90-min limit. Appetizers from $24, entrees $9.99–$55. In-house DJ Sat & Sun. Allergy menu available. Patio seating - request when booking.”

10 AM–2 PM · weekends
Gulch taco & tequila bar · The Gulch$$ 4.5(121)

The best all-inclusive brunch deal in Nashville. $25 gets you 2 hours of bottomless food AND drinks - mimosas, bloodies, vodka juice bar, tacos, shareables, and self-serve mini donuts. Massive retractable-roof patio. “$25 ALL-INCLUSIVE: bottomless food AND drinks. Mimosas, Bloody Marys, Vodka + Juice Bar with juices, berries & fresh fruit. Self-serve mini donut station. Best value bottomless brunch in Nashville.”

$25bottomless brunch
$25 ALL-INCLUSIVE$10 Chilaquiles$15 Breakfast Burritoand 6 more dealsand 5 more deals

“$25 ALL-INCLUSIVE: bottomless food AND drinks. Mimosas, Bloody Marys, Vodka + Juice Bar with juices, berries & fresh fruit. Self-serve mini donut station. Best value bottomless brunch in Nashville.”

10 AM–4 PM · Sun, Fri, Sat
Gulch bar & grill chain · The Gulch$$ 3.8(936)

The Gulch's most budget-friendly bottomless option. $15 Almost Bottomless mimosas four days a week. More laid-back neighborhood bar than Instagram brunch - craft burgers, dog-friendly patio, no pretense. “$15 Almost Bottomless Mimosas - limit of 5 per person. Not truly unlimited. Fri-Mon until 3 PM.”

$15bottomless brunch
$15 Almost Bottomless mimosas$8 Craft Burgers w/ fries or totsDeep Dish French Toastand 5 more dealsand 4 more deals

“$15 Almost Bottomless Mimosas - limit of 5 per person. Not truly unlimited. Fri-Mon until 3 PM.”

10 AM–3 PM · Sun, Mon, Fri, Sat
Gulch American grill · The Gulch$$$ 4.4(1,000)

The Finch, in Union Station's old baggage building, makes you forget you're steps from the tourist chaos of Broadway. The 3-6 PM happy hour window is one of the longest in the neighborhood, and the $7 house wines and $8 cocktails pair…

$17Avocado Toast
$17 Avocado Toast$18 Bananas French Toast$16 Honey Stung Chicken & Wafflesand 7 more dealsand 6 more deals
10 AM–3 PM · weekends
Modern diner, global fare · The Gulch$$$ 4.6(3,418)

Maneet Chauhan's Mockingbird is The Gulch's most whimsical brunch - where cream cheese-stuffed bagel balls coated in everything spice share the menu with oversized rotating donuts and sparkling wine served in plastic bags with straws. The… “Maneet Chauhan (Food Network). Validated $12 parking in Whole Foods deck. Menu rotates - call (615) 741-9900.”

$12Those Buns Dough
$12 Those Buns Dough$16 Vanilla Brioche French Toast$10 Mimosaand 6 more dealsand 5 more deals

“Maneet Chauhan (Food Network). Validated $12 parking in Whole Foods deck. Menu rotates - call (615) 741-9900.”

10 AM–2 PM · Sun, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Gulch farm-to-table Southern · The Gulch$$$ 4.3(2,500)

Adele's weekend brunch buffet is an all-you-can-eat affair in a stunning converted auto repair shop with garage doors that open to a heated patio. Jonathan Waxman's ode to his late mother goes station by station: a Frothy Monkey bagel bar… “$36/pp buffet: bagel bar, charcuterie station, carving station (whole roasted pig). Dog-friendly patio with pet menu. 18% gratuity for 6+. Free first 2 spots validated.”

$36/ppAll-You-Can-Eat Brunch Buffet
$36/pp All-You-Can-Eat Brunch Buffet$18/pp Kids Buffet$15 Breakfast Bourbon / Espresso Martiniand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“$36/pp buffet: bagel bar, charcuterie station, carving station (whole roasted pig). Dog-friendly patio with pet menu. 18% gratuity for 6+. Free first 2 spots validated.”

10 AM–2 PM · weekends
Southern coastal seafood · The Gulch$$$ 4.3(1,200)

Marsh House, inside the Thompson Hotel, serves Nashville's most polished daily brunch - yes, seven days a week. The seafood-forward menu features fried oyster benedicts and chargrilled oysters alongside cast-iron cinnamon rolls, and the… “Thompson Hotel. Daily brunch (7 days). No bottomless confirmed - mimosas by the glass. Pet-friendly up to 50 lbs. Valet $8 (3-hr max).”

$26Shrimp & Grits
$26 Shrimp & Grits$32 Fried Chicken & Buttermilk Waffle$24 Cochon du Lait Benedictand 6 more dealsand 5 more deals

“Thompson Hotel. Daily brunch (7 days). No bottomless confirmed - mimosas by the glass. Pet-friendly up to 50 lbs. Valet $8 (3-hr max).”

7 AM–2 PM · daily
Biscuit brunch house · The Gulch$$ 4.4(5,000)Dog-friendly

Biscuit Love started as a food truck and became one of Nashville's most beloved brunch institutions. The Bonuts (biscuit donuts) are the signature - fried biscuit dough tossed in sugar and drizzled with lemon mascarpone - and the East… “Started as a food truck. 5,000+ reviews. Dog-friendly patio. Expect lines on weekends. Mimosas and cocktails available, no bottomless.”

$11Bonuts
$11 Bonuts$17 East Nasty$16 Princessand 5 more dealsand 4 more deals

“Started as a food truck. 5,000+ reviews. Dog-friendly patio. Expect lines on weekends. Mimosas and cocktails available, no bottomless.”

7 AM–3 PM · daily
Eastern Mediterranean mezze · The Gulch$$$ 4.5(200)

Celebrity chef José Andrés' acclaimed Eastern Mediterranean restaurant inside the W Nashville hotel in The Gulch. Zaytinya brings Turkish, Greek, and Lebanese-inspired mezze to Nashville in a stunning, light-filled space with soaring… “Newly opened Feb 12, 2026. Jose Andres Group at W Nashville. Mediterranean brunch with Harissa Bloody Mary, Turkish coffee, mezze. No bottomless.”

$16Shakshuka with pita
$16 Shakshuka with pita$15 Turkish eggs$18 Lamb & egg flatbreadand 7 more dealsand 6 more deals

“Newly opened Feb 12, 2026. Jose Andres Group at W Nashville. Mediterranean brunch with Harissa Bloody Mary, Turkish coffee, mezze. No bottomless.”

10 AM–3 PM · weekends
All-day brunch cafe · The Gulch$$ 4.4(3,258)Dog-friendly

A beloved Nashville brunch institution in The Gulch that's been a weekend staple for over a decade. Milk & Honey serves creative Southern-meets-global brunch fare in a warm, rustic-chic space with exposed brick and abundant natural light. “$30 full bottle of champagne with juice add-ins (build-your-own mimosa). Not traditional unlimited pours. Opens 6 AM daily.”

$30bottomless brunch
$18 Signature fried chicken & pancakes$15 Shakshuka$14 Lemon ricotta pancakesand 7 more dealsand 6 more deals

“$30 full bottle of champagne with juice add-ins (build-your-own mimosa). Not traditional unlimited pours. Opens 6 AM daily.”

8 AM–3 PM · weekends
Tex-Mex restaurant · The Gulch$$ 4.6(839+)Dog-friendly

Chef Ford Fry's Tex-Mex restaurant with house-made margaritas as the most popular beverage. Multiple specialty flavors with locally produced spirits. Retro 60s-inspired patio with live music stage. “Weekend brunch.”

Hot cakes

“Weekend brunch.”

10 AM–3 PM · weekends
Indian restaurant and bar · The Gulch$$$ 4.4(3,438)

Maneet Chauhan's Indian-meets-Southern spot in the North Gulch, with daily 11 AM to 2 PM brunch (tandoori poutine, Chauhan burger) and a 4:30 PM bar happy hour Sunday to Thursday. “Weekday brunch is the easiest table to get; book ahead on weekends.”

$18Tandoori poutine
$18 Tandoori poutine$12 Gol guppa shots$18 Ros omeleteand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Weekday brunch is the easiest table to get; book ahead on weekends.”

11 AM–2 PM · daily
Rooftop Mexican bar · The Gulch$$ 4.6(587)Rooftop

Canopy by Hilton's rooftop over Division St: tequila-heavy bar, skyline views, Golden Hour Mon to Thu 4 to 6 PM ($8 margaritas) and $45 bottomless tacos and margs on weekends. “It is bottomless tacos and margaritas rather than a classic brunch menu; book a table on SevenRooms for weekend afternoons.”

$45bottomless brunch
$45 Bottomless tacos & margaritas

“It is bottomless tacos and margaritas rather than a classic brunch menu; book a table on SevenRooms for weekend afternoons.”

12–5 PM · weekends
All-day hotel restaurant · The Gulch$$ 4.4(107)Dog-friendly

Dog-friendly all-day spot in the Canopy by Hilton lobby: brunch from 6:30 AM to 3 PM daily, a 2 to 6 PM happy hour and Five Points pizza at dinner. “Five Points pizzas, salads and sandwiches (like the $16 Silo Smashburger) join the brunch menu after 11:30 AM.”

$35bottomless brunch
$35 Brunch Bubbles$17 Chicken & waffles$16 Eggs Benedictand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Five Points pizzas, salads and sandwiches (like the $16 Silo Smashburger) join the brunch menu after 11:30 AM.”

6:30 AM–3 PM · daily
Soul food brunch spot and bar · Midtown$$ 4.8(1,525)Dog-friendly

Black-owned Demonbreun brunch spot with honey butter chicken and Cajun grits. Wed to Fri 4-8 PM happy hour: half off the whole bar, $10 wings and fries. “Weekday deals: Two Can Dine for $55 (two entrees, four sides, a bottle of champagne) and 4 for $100 (four entrees, eight sides, a bottle of champagne).”

$35Brunch plate
$35 Brunch plate$55 Two Can Dine$100 4 for $100and 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Weekday deals: Two Can Dine for $55 (two entrees, four sides, a bottle of champagne) and 4 for $100 (four entrees, eight sides, a bottle of champagne).”

10 AM–8 PM · Sun, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Italian restaurant and bar · Downtown$$$ 4.6(217)

Nashville Yards Italian spot from Franklin with weekend brunch from 9:30 AM, an Aperitivo Hour menu with $10 spritzes and $40 pizza-and-bottle deals. “Two hours of garage parking are validated, handy for weekend brunch.”

“Two hours of garage parking are validated, handy for weekend brunch.”

9:30 AM–2:30 PM · weekends
Urban winery & music venue · Downtown$$$ 4.1(2,000)

A unique combination of winery, restaurant, and live music venue in the SoBro district. City Winery produces wine on-site and pairs it with upscale comfort food in a sprawling multi-level space. Weekend brunch combines excellent food with… “DIY self-service mimosa bar format (not traditional server-poured bottomless). $28 price may vary. Sat-Sun 10AM-3PM.”

$28bottomless brunch
$18 Wine Country benedict$16 Barrel-aged French toast$15 Shakshukaand 7 more dealsand 6 more deals

“DIY self-service mimosa bar format (not traditional server-poured bottomless). $28 price may vary. Sat-Sun 10AM-3PM.”

10 AM–3 PM · weekends
Southern hotel breakfast & lunch · Downtown$$$ 4(400)

Upscale Southern brunch inside the boutique Holston House hotel, steps from the Ryman. $25 bottomless mimosas and bellinis. “Dining patrons only for bottomless. Menu rotates seasonally - contact for current offerings. Valet available.”

$25bottomless brunch
$25 Bottomless mimosas & bellinisFried Green TomatoesAvocado Toastand 3 more dealsand 2 more deals

“Dining patrons only for bottomless. Menu rotates seasonally - contact for current offerings. Valet available.”

7 AM–3 PM · weekends
Rooftop pool bar and lounge · Midtown$$$ 4.2(141)Rooftop

Virgin Hotels' 14th-floor pool bar on the Music Row roundabout. Weekend brunch (Sat 11–4, Sun 10–4): $17 hot chicken and waffles, $15 Electric Mimosas. “Parties of five or more get one tab with a 22% service charge.”

$17Nashville Hot Chicken + Waffles
$17 Nashville Hot Chicken + Waffles$16 Glazed Banana Waffle$16 Avocado Toast on Rustic Sourdoughand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Parties of five or more get one tab with a 22% service charge.”

11 AM–4 PM · weekends
Music Row hotel restaurant & bar · Midtown$$$ 3.2(50)

Rock-and-roll energy brunch at the Virgin Hotel. Live soul music Saturdays, DJs Sundays, occasional drag brunches. Fruity Pebble Waffle is as fun as it sounds. $40 bottomless mimosas or $60 for rose. “Sat: Live soul music (David Williford Group, 12–3 PM). Sun: DJ. Occasional drag brunches & songwriter showcases. Valet $10. Patio with outdoor heaters.”

$40bottomless brunch
$40 Bottomless mimosas$15 Belgian Peach Waffle$15 Fruity Pebble Waffleand 5 more dealsand 4 more deals

“Sat: Live soul music (David Williford Group, 12–3 PM). Sun: DJ. Occasional drag brunches & songwriter showcases. Valet $10. Patio with outdoor heaters.”

10 AM–4 PM · weekends