Local Favorites

Best Brunch in Midtown, Nashville

12 brunch spots in Midtown, with real prices and hours from each spot's own menu. 11 serve on Saturday, all 12 on Sunday and 5 on weekdays. 1 pours bottomless mimosas (from $40), 8 have a patio, 3 welcome your dog and 4 start by 9 AM.

Nobody can pay to be listed first or featured.

12 spots
12 spots
12 spots Show map

Every brunch spot this week

12 spots
Commons Club at Virgin Hotel in Midtown
Music Row hotel restaurant & bar · Midtown$$$ 3.2(50)

Rock-and-roll energy brunch at the Virgin Hotel. Live soul music Saturdays, DJs Sundays, occasional drag brunches. Fruity Pebble Waffle is as fun as it sounds. $40 bottomless mimosas or $60 for rose. “Sat: Live soul music (David Williford Group, 12–3 PM). Sun: DJ. Occasional drag brunches & songwriter showcases. Valet $10. Patio with outdoor heaters.”

$40bottomless brunch
$40 bottomless mimosas$15 Belgian Peach Waffle$15 Fruity Pebble Waffleand 5 more dealsand 4 more deals

“Sat: Live soul music (David Williford Group, 12–3 PM). Sun: DJ. Occasional drag brunches & songwriter showcases. Valet $10. Patio with outdoor heaters.”

10 AM–4 PM · weekends
Suzy Wong's Drag'n Brunch in Midtown
Drag brunch show · Midtown$$ 4.7(197)

Suzy Wong's puts it all in the name: drag show + brunch, courtesy of chef Arnold Myint (aka Suzy Wong). This is a full theatrical experience - three performers, interactive entertainment, and Asian fusion-meets-Southern food served… “$32/person includes 2-hour drag show, shared appetizers (biscuits, beignets, fruit), and one entree. Alcohol NOT included. Tax & gratuity extra. Reservations required via Resy.”

$32/ppAll-Inclusive Brunch
$32/pp All-Inclusive Brunch$9 Individual Mimosa / Bellini / Poinsettia$13 The Good Judyand 5 more dealsand 4 more deals

“$32/person includes 2-hour drag show, shared appetizers (biscuits, beignets, fruit), and one entree. Alcohol NOT included. Tax & gratuity extra. Reservations required via Resy.”

10 AM–3 PM · Sun, Fri, Sat
Blue Aster in Midtown
Mediterranean restaurant at Conrad · Midtown$$$$ 4.6(143)

Conrad Nashville's Mediterranean dining room. Sat and Sun brunch 7 AM to 2:30 PM with blueberry pie pancakes and a porchetta Southern Benny. “Bar food is available after noon, and the lounge opens at 10:30 AM.”

$22Blueberry Pie Pancakes
$22 Blueberry Pie Pancakes$26 Southern Benny$22 French Toastand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Bar food is available after noon, and the lounge opens at 10:30 AM.”

7 AM–2:30 PM · weekends
Evelyn's in Midtown
Classic Americana hotel restaurant · Midtown$$$ 4.5(219)

Hutton Hotel's West End Ave restaurant. Fri to Sun brunch 7 AM to 2 PM: bananas-foster pancakes, a corn-flake Monte Cristo and $10 mimosas.

$21The Patisserie Board
$21 The Patisserie Board$18 Sourdough Pancakes$22 Monte Cristoand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals
7 AM–2 PM · Sun, Fri, Sat
Gathre in Midtown
Hotel restaurant and Antler Bar · Midtown$$$ 4.7(740)

Hotel Fraye's Broadway restaurant with brunch every morning and a Tue to Sat 3-6 PM Antler Bar happy hour: $9 classic cocktails, $8 wells. “A mimosa bottle is $30 and a mimosa magnum (serves 4 to 6) is $80.”

$14Chicken-N-Waffles
$14 Chicken-N-Waffles$12 Full Stack$17 The Gathre Breakfastand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“A mimosa bottle is $30 and a mimosa magnum (serves 4 to 6) is $80.”

7 AM–1 PM · daily
Henley in Midtown
Kimpton hotel restaurant and bar · Midtown$$$ 4.4(836)Dog-friendly

Kimpton Aertson's Broadway restaurant: weekend brunch 7 AM to 3 PM and a daily happy hour with $9 Manhattans and gimlets, $5 beer and $7 to $9 bites.

$12Biscuit Beignets
$12 Biscuit Beignets$14 Green Tomato Dip$12 Smoked Bacon Queso Totsand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals
7 AM–3 PM · weekends
Jasper's in Midtown
Casual American comfort food · Midtown$$ 4.3(892)Dog-friendly

West End Ave comfort food with a Mon to Fri 3-6 PM happy hour: $4 drafts, $5 wine, $8 frozen cocktails, $6 queso. Brunch Fri to Mon 11 AM to 2 PM. “Bubbles & Juice is a $20 bottle of cava with orange juice on the side.”

$17Hot Chicken & Waffle
$17 Hot Chicken & Waffle$14 Avocado Bacon Toast$10 Biscuits & Gravyand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Bubbles & Juice is a $20 bottle of cava with orange juice on the side.”

11 AM–2 PM · Sun, Mon, Fri, Sat
Midtown Cafe in Midtown
Casual fine dining since 1987 · Midtown$$$ 4.7(1,896)

West End standby since 1987 with breakfast daily from 8 AM and weekend brunch 10:30 AM to 2 PM: shrimp and Gouda grits, hot chicken biscuits, $12 mimosas. “Weekday mornings get the same breakfast and brunch menu, usually with less of a wait.”

$29Shrimp & Grits
$29 shrimp & Grits$18 fried Chicken Biscuits$19 Music City Eggs Benedictand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Weekday mornings get the same breakfast and brunch menu, usually with less of a wait.”

10:30 AM–2 PM · weekends
Party Fowl (Midtown) in Midtown
Hot chicken bar and restaurant · Midtown$$ 4.4(86)

Party Fowl's Broadway outpost by Vanderbilt: hot chicken, boozy slushies and a happy hour that runs all day except Fri and Sat 5-9 PM. $3 mimosas on Sundays. “Menu includes a Nashville hot chicken benedict, loaded hot chicken biscuit, beignet bites and a Hangover Burger.”

$3Sunday mimosas
$3 Sunday mimosas$5 Sunday Bloody Marys

“Menu includes a Nashville hot chicken benedict, loaded hot chicken biscuit, beignet bites and a Hangover Burger.”

10 AM–2 PM · weekends
Roasted in Midtown
Soul food brunch spot and bar · Midtown$$ 4.8(1,525)Dog-friendly

Black-owned Demonbreun brunch spot with honey butter chicken and Cajun grits. Wed to Fri 4-8 PM happy hour: half off the whole bar, $10 wings and fries. “Weekday deals: Two Can Dine for $55 (two entrees, four sides, a bottle of champagne) and 4 for $100 (four entrees, eight sides, a bottle of champagne).”

$35Brunch plate
$35 Brunch plate$55 two Can Dine$100 4 for $100and 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Weekday deals: Two Can Dine for $55 (two entrees, four sides, a bottle of champagne) and 4 for $100 (four entrees, eight sides, a bottle of champagne).”

10 AM–8 PM · Sun, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
The Pool Club in Midtown
Rooftop pool bar and lounge · Midtown$$$ 4.2(141)Rooftop

Virgin Hotels' 14th-floor pool bar on the Music Row roundabout. Weekend brunch (Sat 11–4, Sun 10–4): $17 hot chicken and waffles, $15 Electric Mimosas. “Parties of five or more get one tab with a 22% service charge.”

$17Nashville Hot Chicken + Waffles
$17 Nashville Hot Chicken + Waffles$16 Glazed Banana Waffle$16 Avocado Toast on Rustic Sourdoughand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Parties of five or more get one tab with a 22% service charge.”

11 AM–4 PM · weekends
Thistle & Rye in Midtown
Hotel cocktail bar, global small plates · Midtown$$ 4.3(64)

Conrad Nashville's third-floor whiskey bar. Mon to Sat 4-6 PM happy hour: $10 smashburger, $12 wings, $6 drafts, $10 margaritas. Sunday brunch 11 AM to 5 PM.

$18Matcha Waffles
$18 Matcha Waffles$22 Eggs Benny Bao$18 Breakfast Burritoand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals
11 AM–5 PM · Sun
Little Rey in West End
Wood-fired chicken & tacos · West End$$ 4.4(200)

A cheerful Tex-Mex and coastal Mexican brunch spot from Austin-based restaurateurs, Little Rey brings a taste of Austin's vibrant food scene to Nashville's West End. The bright, family-friendly space with colorful tilework and an open…

$4.50Chorizo breakfast taco
$4.50 Chorizo breakfast taco$4.50 Bacon breakfast taco$3.75 Potato breakfast tacoand 6 more dealsand 5 more deals
9 AM–3 PM · weekends
Adele's in The Gulch
Gulch farm-to-table Southern · The Gulch$$$ 4.3(2,500)

Adele's weekend brunch buffet is an all-you-can-eat affair in a stunning converted auto repair shop with garage doors that open to a heated patio. Jonathan Waxman's ode to his late mother goes station by station: a Frothy Monkey bagel bar… “$36/pp buffet: bagel bar, charcuterie station, carving station (whole roasted pig). Dog-friendly patio with pet menu. 18% gratuity for 6+. Free first 2 spots validated.”

$36/ppAll-You-Can-Eat Brunch Buffet
$36/pp All-You-Can-Eat Brunch Buffet$18/pp Kids Buffet$15 Breakfast Bourbon / Espresso Martiniand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“$36/pp buffet: bagel bar, charcuterie station, carving station (whole roasted pig). Dog-friendly patio with pet menu. 18% gratuity for 6+. Free first 2 spots validated.”

10 AM–2 PM · weekends
Chauhan Ale & Masala House in The Gulch
Indian restaurant and bar · The Gulch$$$ 4.4(3,438)

Maneet Chauhan's Indian-meets-Southern spot in the North Gulch, with daily 11 AM to 2 PM brunch (tandoori poutine, Chauhan burger) and a 4:30 PM bar happy hour Sunday to Thursday. “Weekday brunch is the easiest table to get; book ahead on weekends.”

$18Tandoori poutine
$18 Tandoori poutine$12 Gol guppa shots$18 Ros omeleteand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Weekday brunch is the easiest table to get; book ahead on weekends.”

11 AM–2 PM · daily
The Mockingbird in The Gulch
Modern diner, global fare · The Gulch$$$ 4.6(3,418)

Maneet Chauhan's Mockingbird is The Gulch's most whimsical brunch - where cream cheese-stuffed bagel balls coated in everything spice share the menu with oversized rotating donuts and sparkling wine served in plastic bags with straws. The… “Maneet Chauhan (Food Network). Validated $12 parking in Whole Foods deck. Menu rotates.”

$12Those Buns Dough
$12 Those Buns Dough$16 Vanilla Brioche French Toast$10 mimosaand 6 more dealsand 5 more deals

“Maneet Chauhan (Food Network). Validated $12 parking in Whole Foods deck. Menu rotates.”

10 AM–2 PM · Sun, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Zaytinya in The Gulch
Eastern Mediterranean mezze · The Gulch$$$ 4.5(200)

Celebrity chef José Andrés' acclaimed Eastern Mediterranean restaurant inside the W Nashville hotel in The Gulch. Zaytinya brings Turkish, Greek, and Lebanese-inspired mezze to Nashville in a stunning, light-filled space with soaring… “Newly opened Feb 12, 2026. Jose Andres Group at W Nashville. Mediterranean brunch with Harissa Bloody Mary, Turkish coffee, mezze. No bottomless.”

$16Shakshuka with pita
$16 Shakshuka with pita$15 Turkish eggs$18 Lamb & egg flatbreadand 7 more dealsand 6 more deals

“Newly opened Feb 12, 2026. Jose Andres Group at W Nashville. Mediterranean brunch with Harissa Bloody Mary, Turkish coffee, mezze. No bottomless.”

10 AM–3 PM · weekends
The Gumbo Bros (Gulch) in The Gulch
Cajun restaurant and bar · The Gulch$$ 4.6(1,256)

Cajun counter-and-bar on 12th Ave S with real Leidenheimer po' boys, $5 gumbo and $6 drafts on weekday happy hour (3 to 6 PM, all day Tuesday) and $1 wings Mondays. “Brunch plates come with grits or home fries: alligator Benny, Bananas Foster French toast, shrimp and grits, hot honey chicken biscuit, Bayou breakfast burrito. To drink: Cajun Bloody Mary, Hoodoo espresso martini, prosecco mimosa.”

“Brunch plates come with grits or home fries: alligator Benny, Bananas Foster French toast, shrimp and grits, hot honey chicken biscuit, Bayou breakfast burrito. To drink: Cajun Bloody Mary, Hoodoo espresso martini, prosecco mimosa.”

11 AM–3 PM · weekends

Midtown, Nashville brunch by day

Every brunch here: Saturday, Sunday and the spots that serve on weekdays, with hours and the best deal.

Saturday brunch in Midtown, Nashville (11)

All 144 Saturday brunches in Nashville →

Bottomless brunch in Midtown (1)

All bottomless brunch in Nashville →

Midtown brunch questions, answered

Which brunch spots in Midtown have bottomless mimosas?

1 does: Commons Club at Virgin Hotel.

Which brunch spots in Midtown serve on weekdays?

5 do: Evelyn's, Gathre, Jasper's, Roasted and Suzy Wong's Drag'n Brunch.

Which brunch spots in Midtown have a patio?

8 do, including Commons Club at Virgin Hotel, Evelyn's, Gathre, Henley and Jasper's.

What time does brunch start in Midtown?

The earliest is Blue Aster at 7 AM, and 4 start by 9 AM.