Local Favorites

Best Brunch in East Nashville

Brunch spots, bottomless mimosa deals and weekend hours in East Nashville, with real prices from each spot's own menu.

22 spots
22 spots
22 spots Show map

Every brunch spot this week

22 spots
East Nashville house bistro · East Nashville$$$ 4.3(934)Dog-friendly

A neighborhood staple tucked into Clearview Ave with cocktails that punch well above their price point during happy hour. The kind of place where the bartender knows your name by visit three. “Chef-driven seasonal menu - changes regularly, not published online. Mimosas with fresh-squeezed juice but no bottomless. Avg ~$30–$50/person. Whimsical converted-home atmosphere at Five Points. Call for current menu.”

$14–$16Craft cocktails
$14–$16 Craft cocktails$12 NA Cocktails$12–$17 Wine by the glassand 5 more dealsand 4 more deals

“Chef-driven seasonal menu - changes regularly, not published online. Mimosas with fresh-squeezed juice but no bottomless. Avg ~$30–$50/person. Whimsical converted-home atmosphere at Five Points. Call for current menu.”

10 AM–3 PM · weekends
All-day neighborhood cafe · East Nashville$$ 4.6(1,135)Dog-friendly

$9 martinis in six varieties, $2 oysters, and a room that looks like it was designed for your Instagram grid. Cafe Roze's happy hour turns an upscale spot into an accessible neighborhood hang. “Prosecco by the glass ($12) and OJ ($6) available but no bottomless option. Cocktails $14–$16. Espresso drinks $4.50–$7.50.”

$16Egg Bowl w/ Avocado
$16 Egg Bowl w/ Avocado$18 Country Ham Toast w/ Soft Scrambled Egg$17 Stout Waffles w/ Roasted Apple & Cider Mapleand 8 more dealsand 7 more deals

“Prosecco by the glass ($12) and OJ ($6) available but no bottomless option. Cocktails $14–$16. Espresso drinks $4.50–$7.50.”

8 AM–4 PM · daily
East Nashville TV-wall sports bar · East Nashville$ 4.5(400)

The Lipstick Lounge's happy hour alter ego. Half-priced beers and wells every day, with weekend hours starting at 10 AM. Monday goes even harder - half off all beers and wells, all day.

$16Good Ole' Boy
$16 Good Ole' Boy$17 Fu#%ed Up French Toast$20 Cluckin' Stackand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals
10 AM–3 PM · weekends
All-day cafe & coffee roaster · East Nashville$ 4.5(1,500)Dog-friendly

Coffee shop by morning, cocktail bar by afternoon. $4 drafts, $8 classic cocktails, and Wednesday's Wine Down - three wines plus a personal cheeseboard for $15 - is the best midweek date in East Nashville. “Unconfirmed bottomless mimosas - listed on some guides. Call (615) 600-4756 to verify. Full coffee bar, beer, wine & cocktails. Counter service or full dine-in.”

$18Shrimp & Grits w/ Blackened Shrimp & Andouille
$18 Shrimp & Grits w/ Blackened Shrimp & Andouille$10 Bagel Sandwich w/ Eggs$9.50 Mini Biscuits w/ Honey Mascarpone & Whipped Fetaand 6 more dealsand 5 more deals

“Unconfirmed bottomless mimosas - listed on some guides. Call (615) 600-4756 to verify. Full coffee bar, beer, wine & cocktails. Counter service or full dine-in.”

7 AM–8 PM · daily
All-day Aussie café · East Nashville$$ 4.5(800)Dog-friendly

Half-price wine bottles and $35 spritz pitchers from 2 PM until close. Hearts plays the long game - this is an all-afternoon happy hour for people who like to settle in. “Australian-style all-day cafe. Serves mimosas (including watermelon variety) but no bottomless option. Small, intentional menu focused on fresh ingredients. Great for vegetarians.”

$19.20Smashed Avo Toast
$19.20 Smashed Avo Toast$19.20 Brekkie Burrito$22.20 Brunch Bowland 8 more dealsand 7 more deals

“Australian-style all-day cafe. Serves mimosas (including watermelon variety) but no bottomless option. Small, intentional menu focused on fresh ingredients. Great for vegetarians.”

8 AM–3 PM · daily
Neighborhood burger pub · East Nashville$$ 4(200)Dog-friendly

2-for-1 beer, wine, and wells during happy hour, plus half-price burgers. Then it happens again at 9 PM for late-night round two. Thursday goes all day with 2-for-1 select drinks.

$15.49Good Morning Burger
$15.49 Good Morning Burger$13.95 Papi Breakfast Burrito$12.95 Lemon Blueberry French Toastand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals
10 AM–2 PM · weekends
Seasonal Mediterranean restaurant · East Nashville$$$ 4.5(1,262)Dog-friendly

Seasonal, vegetable-forward brunch that rotates regularly. The Whipped Feta with Fermented Honey is legendary, and the prix fixe options are how you do weekend brunch with a group. “No bottomless mimosas. Individual mimosas ($11) and Mimosas for the Mesa - bottle of Cava + juice ($65). Menu rotates seasonally. Call (615) 226-3322 for current offerings.”

$18Spicy Avocado Salad w/ Crispy Rice & Serrano Chiles
$18 Spicy Avocado Salad w/ Crispy Rice & Serrano Chiles$45/pp Prix Fixe Brunch$35 All Mezze Spreadand 5 more dealsand 4 more deals

“No bottomless mimosas. Individual mimosas ($11) and Mimosas for the Mesa - bottle of Cava + juice ($65). Menu rotates seasonally. Call (615) 226-3322 for current offerings.”

10 AM–2 PM · weekends
Modern Asian restaurant · East Nashville$$$ 4.8(2,113)

Japanese-meets-Southern brunch, Sundays only. The Japanese Chicken & Waffles are exactly what they sound like - and better. For the table: the 42 oz Tomahawk Ribeye "Big Baller Brunch" at $160. “Mimosa Carafe available ($35) but not bottomless. Cocktails $10–$13. Big Baller Brunch: 42oz Tomahawk Ribeye for $160.”

$15Japanese Chicken & Waffles
$15 Japanese Chicken & Waffles$26 Steak & Eggs w/ Hanger Steak$18 Noko All-Star Breakfastand 8 more dealsand 7 more deals

“Mimosa Carafe available ($35) but not bottomless. Cocktails $10–$13. Big Baller Brunch: 42oz Tomahawk Ribeye for $160.”

11 AM–2 PM · Sun
All-day breakfast diner · East Nashville$ 4.4(1,020)

Budget-friendly, no-nonsense breakfast every day. Eggs Benedict for $9, breakfast sandwiches under $7, and vegan options that actually taste like someone cared. East Nashville's most reliable morning spot. “Serves mimosas at fair prices but no bottomless option. Vegan options including vegan chili. Budget-friendly pricing. Cash & card accepted.”

$8.24Breakfast Burrito
$8.24 Breakfast Burrito$6.87 Breakfast Sandwich$13.73 Steak & Eggsand 8 more dealsand 7 more deals

“Serves mimosas at fair prices but no bottomless option. Vegan options including vegan chili. Budget-friendly pricing. Cash & card accepted.”

8 AM–2 PM · daily
Country breakfast diner · East Nashville$ 4.5(649)

Old-school breakfast done right. The Lumberjack Plate is a dare disguised as a meal. The Philly Steak Omelet at $14 is the power move. No alcohol, no pretense, just food. “No alcohol served. Family-style breakfast-only restaurant. Add pork chop or ribeye to any plate. Homemade desserts. No-frills all-day breakfast.”

$14Philly Steak Omelet
$14 Philly Steak Omelet$9 Home Fries$1 Add Cheeseand 7 more dealsand 6 more deals

“No alcohol served. Family-style breakfast-only restaurant. Add pork chop or ribeye to any plate. Homemade desserts. No-frills all-day breakfast.”

7 AM–1 PM · Sun, Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat
Breakfast & brunch chain · East Nashville$$ 4.3(588)Dog-friendly

The only bottomless mimosa game in East Nashville - $9 with a 2-hour limit. Pineapple Upside-Down Pancakes, build-your-own Eggs Benedict, and a menu big enough that you'll need three visits. “No bottomless mimosas. Individual bubbles $9.75–$13.50. Bloodys $9.95–$11.50. Morning Marg $9.95. Weekday Eats menu starting at $10 (Mon–Fri, in restaurant only). Pancake Flight lets you try 3 flavors.”

$11.75Strawberry Martini Mimosa
$11.75 Strawberry Martini Mimosa$10.75 Snooze Mimosa$9.75 Choice Mimosaand 8 more dealsand 7 more deals

“No bottomless mimosas. Individual bubbles $9.75–$13.50. Bloodys $9.95–$11.50. Morning Marg $9.95. Weekday Eats menu starting at $10 (Mon–Fri, in restaurant only). Pancake Flight lets you try 3 flavors.”

7 AM–3 PM · daily
Artisan sandwich deli · East Nashville$ 4.6(666)Dog-friendly

Bagel & Cream Cheese for $1.99, Bagel & Lox for $5.99, Corned Beef Reuben for $6.99. House-cured meats and the kind of sandwiches that make you rethink every deli you've ever been to. “No alcohol or mimosa service. Deli-focused. House-cured meats & smoked sausages. Great patio in Riverside Village.”

$1.99Bagel & Cream Cheese
$1.99 Bagel & Cream Cheese$4.59 Breakfast Bagel w/ Bacon$3.99 Veggie Bageland 6 more dealsand 5 more deals

“No alcohol or mimosa service. Deli-focused. House-cured meats & smoked sausages. Great patio in Riverside Village.”

8 AM–4 PM · daily
Specialty coffee house · East Nashville$ 4.2(1,200)

Nashville's most iconic coffee shop. English Muffin Breakfast Sandwich for $10, a Bourbon Vanilla Latte for $7, and a house-made pop tart that has no business being that good. Garage-door open-air atmosphere. “Coffee shop with breakfast - no alcohol served. Hours 7AM-4PM daily. English muffin sandwiches, breakfast plates, house-made pop tarts.”

$10English Muffin Sandwich
$10 English Muffin Sandwich$5.25 Cortado$7 Bourbon Vanilla Latteand 6 more dealsand 5 more deals

“Coffee shop with breakfast - no alcohol served. Hours 7AM-4PM daily. English muffin sandwiches, breakfast plates, house-made pop tarts.”

7 AM–4 PM · daily
East Nashville taco window · East Nashville$ 4.6(6,688)Dog-friendly

Cash-only taco counter with a cult following. Saturday chilaquiles and fried avocado tacos are the move. Most items $3–$8. Expect a line - it's worth it. “CASH ONLY. No alcohol served. Most items estimated $3–$8. Small walk-up counter with limited seating - order outside, eat inside or on patio. Expect a line.”

$3Homemade Agua Frescas
$3 Homemade Agua FrescasChilaquilesFried Avocado Tacoand 7 more dealsand 6 more deals

“CASH ONLY. No alcohol served. Most items estimated $3–$8. Small walk-up counter with limited seating - order outside, eat inside or on patio. Expect a line.”

10 AM–9 PM · Sun, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
East Nashville coffeehouse · East Nashville$ 4.5(413)Dog-friendly

Way more than a coffee shop. Avocado Bagel $12, Gravlax Everything Bagel $14, Breakfast Burrito $13, and weekend jazz brunches with live music. House-made sourdough bagels from sister shop Retrograde. “Specialty coffee and tea cafe. Sourdough bagels and light breakfast. No alcohol served. Not traditional brunch but a great morning spot.”

$12Avocado Bagel w/ Tomato Confit & Feta
$12 Avocado Bagel w/ Tomato Confit & Feta$14 Whipped Feta & Prosciutto Toast w/ Honey$13 Avocado & Whipped Feta Toastand 8 more dealsand 7 more deals

“Specialty coffee and tea cafe. Sourdough bagels and light breakfast. No alcohol served. Not traditional brunch but a great morning spot.”

7 AM–6 PM · daily
Inglewood cocktail lounge · East Nashville$$ 4.3(300)

Neighborhood lounge doing weekend brunch right - homemade bagels, piri piri fried chicken for $9, and tacos carnitas for $7. Inglewood's answer to the brunch question. “Unconfirmed bottomless mimosas - serves craft cocktails at brunch but status unclear. Call to verify. Brunch menu details limited online.”

$4Marinated Olives
$4 Marinated Olives$5 Farro Salad$7 Tacos Carnitasand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Unconfirmed bottomless mimosas - serves craft cocktails at brunch but status unclear. Call to verify. Brunch menu details limited online.”

11 AM–2 PM · weekends
East Nashville hotel café & rooftop · East Nashville$$ 4.3(300)RooftopDog-friendly

The only 7-day bottomless mimosa spot in Nashville. Inside the Guest House hotel. Tall Tales rooftop bar upstairs is a 4,000-sq-ft plant-lined oasis with skyline views. Walk-in, no reservations needed. “Only 7-day bottomless mimosa spot in Nashville. Walk-ins welcome - no reservations needed. Wine sales begin 8 AM Mon–Sat, 10 AM Sun. Tall Tales rooftop: 4,000 sq ft, 500+ trees/plants, skyline views. On-site parking garage.”

Bottomless mimosas
bottomlessBottomless mimosas daily until 2 PMBreakfast SammyWestern Omeletand 5 more dealsand 4 more deals

“Only 7-day bottomless mimosa spot in Nashville. Walk-ins welcome - no reservations needed. Wine sales begin 8 AM Mon–Sat, 10 AM Sun. Tall Tales rooftop: 4,000 sq ft, 500+ trees/plants, skyline views. On-site parking garage.”

7 AM–2 PM · daily
Plant-based bistro & bar · East Nashville$$ 4.6(650+)

East Nashville's 100% vegan plant-based bistro and bar. Featured on Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives. The kitchen layers bold flavors and contrasting textures - you won't miss the meat. Fair warning: they are strictly vegan. No outside non-vegan… “All vegan brunch. House-made biscuits, tofu scramble, tempeh bacon.”

$14Blueberry Pancakes
$14 Blueberry Pancakes$15 Chickpea Omelette$15 Breakfast Bowland 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“All vegan brunch. House-made biscuits, tofu scramble, tempeh bacon.”

10 AM–3 PM · weekends
Hot chicken restaurant and bar · East Nashville$$ 4.7(145)

Party Fowl's Five Points spot: hot chicken, boozy slushies, all-day Flock Hour (except Fri-Sat 5-9 PM), weekend brunch 10 AM-2 PM and open until 1 AM Friday and Saturday. “Brunch menu includes Fried Deviled Eggs with candied bacon, Beignet Bites with bourbon glaze, a Loaded Hot Chicken Biscuit with sawmill gravy and a Nashville Hot Chicken Benedict with chipotle hollandaise. On Sunday, Bloody Marys are $5 and mimosas $3 all day.”

“Brunch menu includes Fried Deviled Eggs with candied bacon, Beignet Bites with bourbon glaze, a Loaded Hot Chicken Biscuit with sawmill gravy and a Nashville Hot Chicken Benedict with chipotle hollandaise. On Sunday, Bloody Marys are $5 and mimosas $3 all day.”

10 AM–2 PM · weekends
Neighborhood bar with rooftop · East Nashville$$ 4.7(67)Rooftop

Five Points hotel bar with a rooftop and courtyard, a 2-7 PM weekday happy hour, weekend brunch and doner kebabs from New Berlin Eats. “The brunch food comes from New Berlin Eats, the doner kebab kitchen that shares the address.”

“The brunch food comes from New Berlin Eats, the doner kebab kitchen that shares the address.”

11 AM–3 PM · weekends
Mediterranean spot and rooftop lounge · East Nashville$$$ 4.8(787)Rooftop

Five Points Mediterranean spot with a rooftop lounge, an early-evening happy hour with $4 off cocktails, and weekend brunch with $30 rooftop mimosas. “The rooftop day party starts at 11 AM and takes no reservations, so walk up early or get on the guest list.”

$30bottomless brunch
$17 Golden Morning Omelet$20 Sunrise Burrito$19 Breakfast Hashand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“The rooftop day party starts at 11 AM and takes no reservations, so walk up early or get on the guest list.”

11 AM–3 PM · weekends
Mexican and Latin cantina · East Nashville$$ 4.3(1,340)

Inglewood cantina with a big fenced patio and brunch every day 11 AM-4 PM: huevos rancheros, chilaquiles, $4.99 Bloody Marias and mimosa bottles. “Since brunch runs daily, a weekday brunch here skips the weekend crowds you'd find elsewhere.”

$10.99Huevos Rancheros
$10.99 Huevos Rancheros$8.99 Breakfast Chilaquiles$11.99 Sweet Potato Chorizo Hashand 6 more dealsand 5 more deals

“Since brunch runs daily, a weekday brunch here skips the weekend crowds you'd find elsewhere.”

11 AM–4 PM · daily
Soul food brunch cafe · North Nashville$ 4.5(500)

A vibrant brunch destination in North Nashville's Buchanan Arts District, Shugga Hi celebrates soul food traditions with a modern, creative twist. The colorful, Instagram-worthy interior features bold murals and a warm community… “Drink Specials: • $25 bottomless mimosas (2-hour, multiple flavors) • $12 Hennessy punch • $10 spiked lemonade (peach, strawberry, mango) • $8 house Bloody Mary • $6 draft beers • Sunday special: $20”

$36bottomless brunch
$18 Shugga Hi Chicken & Waffles$17 Shrimp & grits$20 Crab cake benedictand 7 more dealsand 6 more deals

“Drink Specials: • $25 bottomless mimosas (2-hour, multiple flavors) • $12 Hennessy punch • $10 spiked lemonade (peach, strawberry, mango) • $8 house Bloody Mary • $6 draft beers • Sunday special: $20”

9 AM–2 PM · Sun, Fri, Sat
Steakhouse and music hall · Germantown$$$ 4.4(104)

Adams Street steakhouse with live music most nights and a diner-style weekend brunch (10:30 AM-2:30 PM) with $11.95 cocktails. “The $10.95 hotcake stack and $5.95 giant biscuit make this one of the cheaper brunches in Germantown.”

$10.95Star Rover Stack
$10.95 Star Rover Stack$19.95 Chicken Fried Chicken$34.95 Steak & Eggsand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“The $10.95 hotcake stack and $5.95 giant biscuit make this one of the cheaper brunches in Germantown.”

10:30 AM–2:30 PM · weekends
Bowling alley, bar & pools · Downtown$$ 4.3(2,419)Dog-friendly

Pinewood Social is Nashville's ultimate hangout - a restaurant-bar-bowling alley-pool hybrid that makes happy hour an actual experience. The M-Th 3-6 PM deals bring $8 cocktails, $5 beers, and $6 wines at a venue where you can bowl vintage…

$13Warm Biscuit Basket
$13 Warm Biscuit Basket$10 Pecan Sticky Bun$15 Pinewood's Classic Totsand 10 more dealsand 9 more deals
9 AM–4 PM · Sun, Fri, Sat
Hotel restaurant and lounge · Downtown$$$ 4.5(584)

Bankers Alley Hotel restaurant with daily brunch from 7 AM and a $7 lounge happy hour: old fashioneds, local cans, pork belly sliders and flatbreads. “Weekday mornings are quiet, so this works as a breakfast meeting spot.”

$9House Baked Cinnamon Roll
$9 House Baked Cinnamon Roll$20 Biscuits and Gravy$22 Banker's Breakfastand 2 more dealsand 1 more deal

“Weekday mornings are quiet, so this works as a breakfast meeting spot.”

7 AM–2 PM · daily
Cocktail bar and restaurant · Downtown$$$ 4.5(981)

3rd Ave N cocktail bar off Printers Alley with $6 old fashioneds at happy hour (weekdays 4-6, Saturday 10-6) and Saturday brunch with $28 bottomless mimosas. “The $28 all-you-need-to-drink mimosa or Bloody Mary requires ordering a main course, with a limit of 3 an hour and 6 total.”

$28bottomless brunch
$28 All you need to drink mimosa or Bloody Mary$15 Rabbit Egg & Cheese$12 Black Rabbit Hashand 3 more dealsand 2 more deals

“The $28 all-you-need-to-drink mimosa or Bloody Mary requires ordering a main course, with a limit of 3 an hour and 6 total.”

10 AM–2 PM · Sat
Modern American restaurant and bar · Downtown$$$ 4.5(1,020)

Commerce St restaurant and cocktail bar a block off Broadway, with Friday–Sunday brunch until 2 PM and late Saturday hours. “Book ahead for weekend groups, especially birthdays and bachelorettes.”

“Book ahead for weekend groups, especially birthdays and bachelorettes.”

10 AM–2 PM · Sun, Fri, Sat