Local Favorites

Best Brunch in Downtown Nashville

Brunch spots, bottomless mimosa deals and weekend hours in Downtown Nashville, with real prices from each spot's own menu.

29 spots
29 spots
29 spots Show map

Every brunch spot this week

29 spots
Downtown brunch café · Downtown$$ 4.2(150)

A French brasserie with serious Nashville energy. Penny mimosa refills, Nashville Hot Chicken & Waffles, and a gorgeous Parisian-meets-Southern space. If you're doing one bottomless brunch downtown, this is the move. “$27 bottomless mimosas with 90-minute limit. Penny refill was a data error. Also bloodies and beermosas.”

$27bottomless brunch
$0.01 Mimosa refills after first$23 Brunch Burger$21 Chicken Sandwichand 6 more dealsand 5 more deals

“$27 bottomless mimosas with 90-minute limit. Penny refill was a data error. Also bloodies and beermosas.”

9 AM–3 PM · Sun, Thu, Fri, Sat
Spanish tapas bar · Downtown$$$ 4.7(289)

Spanish tapas meets Nashville brunch. 90 minutes of unlimited sangria, mimosas, cava, or Bloody Marys alongside shareable plates that feel like a trip to Barcelona. The massive patio with Ryman views doesn't hurt. “Unlimited beverages for 90 min - choose from Sangria, Mimosas, Estrella, Bloody Mary, Shishito Margarita, or Cava. Full tapas menu also available. Vegetarian & vegan options.”

$42Brunch PaellaBottomless mimosas
bottomless$42 Brunch Paella90-min unlimited sangriaTorrijaand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Unlimited beverages for 90 min - choose from Sangria, Mimosas, Estrella, Bloody Mary, Shishito Margarita, or Cava. Full tapas menu also available. Vegetarian & vegan options.”

11 AM–4 PM · Sun, Fri, Sat
Farm-to-table Southern kitchen · Downtown$$$ 4.3(1,200)

Farm-to-table stalwart in SoBro. All-you-can-drink mimosas, bloodies, and beermosas for 2 hours plus a rotating seasonal menu. The pimento cheese beignets alone are worth the trip. “Menu changes seasonally - call (615) 522-0688 for current offerings. Locally sourced seasonal ingredients. Private dining rooms for special occasions. Groups 13+ complete event form.”

$9Breakfast BeignetBottomless mimosas
bottomless$9 Breakfast Beignet$7 MarmaladeAll-you-can-drink mimosasand 6 more dealsand 5 more deals

“Menu changes seasonally - call (615) 522-0688 for current offerings. Locally sourced seasonal ingredients. Private dining rooms for special occasions. Groups 13+ complete event form.”

10 AM–2 PM · weekends
Printer's Alley American kitchen · Downtown$$ 4.4(1,358)

Inside the Dream Hotel under a soaring glass atrium. Brunch N Beats is Nashville's hottest DJ brunch - bottomless mimosas, frose, and bloodies for 2 hours while a live DJ spins. Book 4–6 weeks out. “BOOKS 4–6 WEEKS OUT - reserve early. Entree required for bottomless. 2-hour table limit. CC authorization required. Up to 8 drinks per person. Brunch N Beats DJ every Fri/Sat/Sun.”

$38bottomless brunch
$24 Nashville Hot Chicken Waffles$20 Breakfast Burrito$18 Biscuits & Gravyand 6 more dealsand 5 more deals

“BOOKS 4–6 WEEKS OUT - reserve early. Entree required for bottomless. 2-hour table limit. CC authorization required. Up to 8 drinks per person. Brunch N Beats DJ every Fri/Sat/Sun.”

10 AM–3 PM · Sun, Fri, Sat
Southern hotel breakfast & lunch · Downtown$$$ 4(400)

Upscale Southern brunch inside the boutique Holston House hotel, steps from the Ryman. $25 bottomless mimosas and bellinis. “Dining patrons only for bottomless. Menu rotates seasonally - contact for current offerings. Valet available.”

$25bottomless brunch
$25 Bottomless mimosas & bellinisFried Green TomatoesAvocado Toastand 3 more dealsand 2 more deals

“Dining patrons only for bottomless. Menu rotates seasonally - contact for current offerings. Valet available.”

7 AM–3 PM · weekends
Downtown Italian fine dining · Downtown$$$$ 4.3(800)

Nashville's most acclaimed Italian fine-dining restaurant, located inside The Joseph luxury hotel. Led by award-winning chef Tony Mantuano, Yolan delivers exquisite handmade pastas, wood-fired dishes, and an extraordinary Italian wine…

$18Buttermilk Pancakes
$18 Buttermilk Pancakes$22 Eggs Benedict$28 Dungeness Crab Cake Benedictand 5 more dealsand 4 more deals
7 AM–3 PM · Sun, Fri, Sat
Bowling alley, bar & pools · Downtown$$ 4.3(2,419)Dog-friendly

Pinewood Social is Nashville's ultimate hangout - a restaurant-bar-bowling alley-pool hybrid that makes happy hour an actual experience. The M-Th 3-6 PM deals bring $8 cocktails, $5 beers, and $6 wines at a venue where you can bowl vintage…

$13Warm Biscuit Basket
$13 Warm Biscuit Basket$10 Pecan Sticky Bun$15 Pinewood's Classic Totsand 10 more dealsand 9 more deals
9 AM–4 PM · Sun, Fri, Sat
Coastal rosé & seafood spot · Downtown$$$ 4.7(6,261)Rooftop

The Hampton Social is ground zero for Nashville's boozy brunch scene - and it leans into that identity with zero apologies. Between the flower wall, the swinging bed, the rooftop, and the large-format frosé served in seashells, it's an… “HH Mon–Fri 3–6 PM: $9 specialty cocktails, $9 wines, $6 beers. Lobster Roll at market price. Mimosas $12–$19 by the glass. Rooftop terrace on 3rd floor.”

$20Avocado Toast
$20 Avocado Toast$19 Wild Berry French Toast$19 Breakfast Sandwichand 6 more dealsand 5 more deals

“HH Mon–Fri 3–6 PM: $9 specialty cocktails, $9 wines, $6 beers. Lobster Roll at market price. Mimosas $12–$19 by the glass. Rooftop terrace on 3rd floor.”

9 AM–3 PM · Sun, Fri, Sat
Downtown modern Mexican cantina · Downtown$$$ 4.3(200)

A coastal Mexican restaurant inside the boutique Noelle Hotel in downtown Nashville's Printers Alley district. Lona brings Baja California and Mexican Riviera-inspired cuisine to the Noelle's ground floor. Weekend brunch features creative… “Modern Mexican brunch by Chef Richard Sandoval at Noelle Hotel.”

Weekend Brunch at Noelle Hotel

“Modern Mexican brunch by Chef Richard Sandoval at Noelle Hotel.”

7 AM–2 PM · weekends
Urban winery & music venue · Downtown$$$ 4.1(2,000)

A unique combination of winery, restaurant, and live music venue in the SoBro district. City Winery produces wine on-site and pairs it with upscale comfort food in a sprawling multi-level space. Weekend brunch combines excellent food with… “DIY self-service mimosa bar format (not traditional server-poured bottomless). $28 price may vary. Sat-Sun 10AM-3PM.”

$28bottomless brunch
$18 Wine Country benedict$16 Barrel-aged French toast$15 Shakshukaand 7 more dealsand 6 more deals

“DIY self-service mimosa bar format (not traditional server-poured bottomless). $28 price may vary. Sat-Sun 10AM-3PM.”

10 AM–3 PM · weekends
Modern Mexican cantina · Downtown$$$ 4.5(790+)

Fox Restaurant Concepts property on Broadway with fresh-squeezed juice in every margarita. The shareable Margarita Tree (4 drinks) is the signature experience. “Weekend brunch.”

Weekend brunch menu

“Weekend brunch.”

10 AM–3 PM · weekends
Broadway Tex-Mex cantina · Downtown$$ 4.3(757+)Rooftop

Miranda Lambert's Broadway cantina across 4 floors with 5 bars. Made-from-scratch margaritas, fresh daily salsas, and an extensive tequila selection. Live music and rooftop cantina with pink umbrellas and downtown skyline views. “Weekend brunch with breakfast burritos.”

Breakfast burritos

“Weekend brunch with breakfast burritos.”

10 AM–2 PM · Fri, Sat
All-day breakfast and brunch diner · Downtown$$ 4.6(1,874)

Union Street breakfast and brunch diner with prime rib hash, lemon blueberry pancakes and Bloody Marys. Mornings only, Thursday - Monday, no reservations. “No reservations, so go early on Saturday and Sunday.”

“No reservations, so go early on Saturday and Sunday.”

8 AM–1 PM · Sun, Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat
Cocktail bar and restaurant · Downtown$$$ 4.5(981)

3rd Ave N cocktail bar off Printers Alley with $6 old fashioneds at happy hour (weekdays 4-6, Saturday 10-6) and Saturday brunch with $28 bottomless mimosas. “The $28 all-you-need-to-drink mimosa or Bloody Mary requires ordering a main course, with a limit of 3 an hour and 6 total.”

$28bottomless brunch
$28 All you need to drink mimosa or Bloody Mary$15 Rabbit Egg & Cheese$12 Black Rabbit Hashand 3 more dealsand 2 more deals

“The $28 all-you-need-to-drink mimosa or Bloody Mary requires ordering a main course, with a limit of 3 an hour and 6 total.”

10 AM–2 PM · Sat
Modern American restaurant and bar · Downtown$$$ 4.5(1,020)

Commerce St restaurant and cocktail bar a block off Broadway, with Friday–Sunday brunch until 2 PM and late Saturday hours. “Book ahead for weekend groups, especially birthdays and bachelorettes.”

“Book ahead for weekend groups, especially birthdays and bachelorettes.”

10 AM–2 PM · Sun, Fri, Sat
New American restaurant and bar · Downtown$$$ 4.3(797)

4th & Church restaurant with $3 weekend brunch mimosas and a daily happy hour: $5 beers, $8 wine, $3 off cocktails and Korean wings. “$3 mimosas make this one of the cheapest brunch drink deals downtown; carafes are $11.”

$3Mimosa
$3 Mimosa$8 Cadillac Mimosa$23 The CU Burgerand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“$3 mimosas make this one of the cheapest brunch drink deals downtown; carafes are $11.”

10 AM–3 PM · weekends
Italian restaurant and bar · Downtown$$$ 4.6(217)

Nashville Yards Italian spot from Franklin with weekend brunch from 9:30 AM, an Aperitivo Hour menu with $10 spritzes and $40 pizza-and-bottle deals. “Two hours of garage parking are validated, handy for weekend brunch.”

“Two hours of garage parking are validated, handy for weekend brunch.”

9:30 AM–2:30 PM · weekends
Hotel restaurant and bar · Downtown$$$$ 4.3(320)

Jean-Georges at the Hermitage Hotel, with weekend brunch 11 AM - 2 PM and a daily 4-6 PM '1910 Hour': $19.10 martini and herbed fries pairings.

$23 / $28Eggs Benedict
$23 / $28 Eggs Benedict$18 Buttermilk Pancakes or French Toast$24 Smoked Salmon Plateand 2 more dealsand 1 more deal
11 AM–2 PM · weekends
Four-floor honky-tonk · Downtown$$ 4.7(6,725)Rooftop

Garth Brooks' four-floor Broadway honky-tonk with weekend brunch 10 AM - 2 PM, giant cinnamon rolls and mimosa towers for up to eight. “The mimosa tower serves up to eight.”

“The mimosa tower serves up to eight.”

10 AM–2 PM · weekends
All-day cafe and brunch spot · Downtown$$ 4.3(2,860)

Downtown Frothy Monkey with all-day brunch from 7 AM to 4 PM, house-roasted coffee and brunch cocktails near TPAC. “Weekday mornings are the easy time to get a table; weekends fill with tourists from nearby hotels.”

$15Loaded Biscuits & Chorizo Gravy
$15 Loaded Biscuits & Chorizo Gravy$14.50 Farm Breakfast$15 Vanilla-Cinnamon French Toastand 2 more dealsand 1 more deal

“Weekday mornings are the easy time to get a table; weekends fill with tourists from nearby hotels.”

7 AM–4 PM · daily
Hotel restaurant and lounge · Downtown$$$ 4.5(584)

Bankers Alley Hotel restaurant with daily brunch from 7 AM and a $7 lounge happy hour: old fashioneds, local cans, pork belly sliders and flatbreads. “Weekday mornings are quiet, so this works as a breakfast meeting spot.”

$9House Baked Cinnamon Roll
$9 House Baked Cinnamon Roll$20 Biscuits and Gravy$22 Banker's Breakfastand 2 more dealsand 1 more deal

“Weekday mornings are quiet, so this works as a breakfast meeting spot.”

7 AM–2 PM · daily
Multi-level bar, rooftop and sports bar · Downtown$$ 4.2(675)Rooftop

Jon Bon Jovi's five-floor Broadway venue with two rooftops, live music and a brunch menu of chicken and waffles, giant cinnamon rolls and a Blaze of Glory breakfast. “The $55 Bottoms Up package (tax included) is a 90-minute seat at the champagne and vodka bar with a drink limit, so it isn't bottomless. Food and the full bar are extra.”

$55Bottoms Up Brunch
$55 Bottoms Up Brunch$19 Chicken & Waffles$14 Peaches & Cream French Toastand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“The $55 Bottoms Up package (tax included) is a 90-minute seat at the champagne and vodka bar with a drink limit, so it isn't bottomless. Food and the full bar are extra.”

10 AM–2 PM · weekends
Multi-level bar with rooftop · Downtown$$ 4.7(380)Rooftop

Kane Brown's four-level Broadway bar with Saturday rooftop brunch: hot chicken and waffle sandwiches, waffle towers and $14 cocktails. “Large-format punch buckets serve up to 3 for $34-$36.”

$22Nashville hot chicken and waffle sandwich
$22 Nashville hot chicken and waffle sandwich$19 Breakfast smashed burger$18 Brunch tacosand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Large-format punch buckets serve up to 3 for $34-$36.”

10 AM–2 PM · Sat
Retro hotel cafe and bar · Downtown$$ 4.7(70)

Fairlane Hotel's mid-century lobby bar with brunch daily until 3 PM and a 4-7 PM happy hour: $4 off cocktails, $5 truffle fries, $12 burger.

$18Banana French Toast
$18 Banana French Toast$17 Music City Breakfast$16 Biscuit & Gravyand 3 more dealsand 2 more deals
7 AM–3 PM · daily
Italian pizza restaurant and bar · Downtown$$$ 4.4(307)

4th & Church pizza bar with Friday-Sunday brunch: breakfast pizza, a brunch board with mimosas, shrimp and grits, and Nashville hot on any pie. “The brunch board is priced per person with a two-person minimum and includes a mimosa or Bloody Mary each.”

$34Brunch Board
$34 Brunch Board$25 Breakfast Pizza$21 Breakfast Calzoneand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“The brunch board is priced per person with a two-person minimum and includes a mimosa or Bloody Mary each.”

11 AM–3:45 PM · Sun, Fri, Sat
Honky-tonk bar and BBQ · Downtown$ 4.6(2,708)

John Rich's Broadway honky-tonk with daily brunch until 1 PM ($6-$12 plates, $20 bottle-of-champagne mimosa), BBQ and live country from 10 AM. “Mimosas and Bloody Marys are $7 with any brunch plate; the Big Ass Mimosa is ordered at the bar.”

$12Country Breakfast
$12 Country Breakfast$8 Biscuits & Gravy$10 Breakfast Burritoand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Mimosas and Bloody Marys are $7 with any brunch plate; the Big Ass Mimosa is ordered at the bar.”

10 AM–1 PM · daily
Historic supper club with jazz · Downtown$$$ 4.6(3,173)

Printers Alley jazz supper club since 1948, with Sunday brunch 10 AM - 2 PM (beignets, short rib hash, lobster Benedict) and nightly live jazz. “Brunch is the way to see the room without the 9 PM cover charge.”

$18Beignets
$18 Beignets$25 Short Rib Hash$24 Crawfish Newburg Crepeand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Brunch is the way to see the room without the 9 PM cover charge.”

10 AM–2 PM · Sun
Supper club, honky-tonk and rooftop · Downtown$$$ 4.6(3,116)Rooftop

Three-level supper club, honky-tonk and rooftop at Fifth + Broadway, with weekend rooftop brunch, mimosas by the bottle and live music. “A bottle of mimosas is the group move; ask the server for the bottle price.”

$16Caramelized Banana French Toast
$16 Caramelized Banana French Toast$45 Steak & Eggs$18 California Scrambleand 3 more dealsand 2 more deals

“A bottle of mimosas is the group move; ask the server for the bottle price.”

10 AM–3 PM · weekends
Magic-themed dinner club · Downtown$$$$ 4.5(2,025)

Magic-themed supper club below the Johnny Cash Museum. Sunday Family Brunch buffet (10 AM-3 PM, $60 adults, $40 kids) comes with live magic. “Kids are only allowed in at Sunday brunch, and the dress code still applies to them (sneakers OK only for 12 and under).”

$60Brunch buffet
$60 Brunch buffet$40 Kids' brunch buffet

“Kids are only allowed in at Sunday brunch, and the dress code still applies to them (sneakers OK only for 12 and under).”

10 AM–3 PM · Sun
Downtown steak & oyster house · SoBro$$$ 4.5(3,984)Dog-friendly

The Southern is downtown's go-to when you want a proper steak but don't want a stuffy steakhouse. Hit the daily $1 oyster happy hour before a Predators game, or come back for weekend brunch and chicken-fried chicken.

10 AM–3 PM · weekends
Tuscan-inspired Italian restaurant · SoBro$$$$ 4.8(101)

Four Seasons' Tuscan-inspired Italian spot with a weekend brunch (7 AM-2 PM) of Benedetta pizzette, Italian hash and ricotta pancakes. “Brunch starts at 7 AM, which makes it one of the earliest real brunches downtown. Parking is free for the first three hours.”

$26Benedetta
$26 Benedetta$25 Italian Hash$30 Steak & Eggsand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Brunch starts at 7 AM, which makes it one of the earliest real brunches downtown. Parking is free for the first three hours.”

7 AM–2 PM · weekends
Italian-American all-day restaurant · SoBro$$$ 4.3(369)

Italian-American all-day spot in the Hyatt Centric with weekend brunch and a daily 2:30-5:30 PM bar happy hour: $10 cocktails, $5 drafts, $6 wine. “Weekday mornings are breakfast only (7-11 AM); the longer brunch window is weekends.”

$15Tiramisu French Toast Sticks
$15 Tiramisu French Toast Sticks$16 Eggs in Purgatory$16 Ricotta Pancakesand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Weekday mornings are breakfast only (7-11 AM); the longer brunch window is weekends.”

7 AM–2 PM · weekends
All-day cafe, restaurant and bar · SoBro$$$ 4.1(24)

Motto by Hilton's all-day SoBro cafe and bar with brunch every day 7 AM-2 PM: salmon benedict, chorizo hash and tiramisu pancakes. “Brunch is served every day, not just weekends, so it is an easy weekday brunch near Bridgestone Arena.”

“Brunch is served every day, not just weekends, so it is an easy weekday brunch near Bridgestone Arena.”

7 AM–2 PM · daily
Gulch American grill · The Gulch$$$ 4.4(1,000)

The Finch, in Union Station's old baggage building, makes you forget you're steps from the tourist chaos of Broadway. The 3-6 PM happy hour window is one of the longest in the neighborhood, and the $7 house wines and $8 cocktails pair…

$17Avocado Toast
$17 Avocado Toast$18 Bananas French Toast$16 Honey Stung Chicken & Wafflesand 7 more dealsand 6 more deals
10 AM–3 PM · weekends
Globally inspired steakhouse · Rutledge Hill$$$$ 4.8(3,857)

Rutledge Hill steakhouse with a bartop happy hour (Mon-Fri 4-6 PM: $8 martinis, $3 oysters) and a weekend Veuve Clicquot Garden Brunch. “It's the Veuve Clicquot Garden Brunch, with a 'Bubbles Galore' section on the menu. $5 self-parking for 2 hours in the garage underneath.”

$28Shrimp & Grits
$28 Shrimp & Grits$24 Biscuits & Gravy$18 Big Breakfast Biscuitand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“It's the Veuve Clicquot Garden Brunch, with a 'Bubbles Galore' section on the menu. $5 self-parking for 2 hours in the garage underneath.”

10 AM–3 PM · weekends