Local Favorites

Best Brunch in Wedgewood-Houston, Nashville

6 brunch spots in Wedgewood-Houston, with real prices and hours from each spot's own menu. All 6 serve on Saturday and all 6 on Sunday. 2 pour bottomless mimosas (from $25), all 6 have a patio, 4 welcome your dog and 1 starts by 9 AM.

Nobody can pay to be listed first or featured.

6 spots
6 spots
6 spots Show map

Every brunch spot this week

6 spots
Mercado in Wedgewood-Houston
WeHo wood-fired Mexican & rooftop · Wedgewood-Houston$$$ 4.5(126)Rooftop

Wedgewood-Houston's wood-fired taco joint takes brunch to the rooftop. $25 bottomless mimosas, $2 oysters, and a Tex-Mex menu that slaps. The Cowboy Breakfast with smoked brisket is the standout. “Flavored mimosa options available. Rooftop seating at Ramone's Oyster Bar & Citrus Club (1,742 sq ft). Groups 6+ require Resy reservation. Full taco menu also available.”

$25bottomless brunch
$25 bottomless mimosas$2 Blue Point Oysters$15 Cowboy Breakfastand 6 more dealsand 5 more deals

“Flavored mimosa options available. Rooftop seating at Ramone's Oyster Bar & Citrus Club (1,742 sq ft). Groups 6+ require Resy reservation. Full taco menu also available.”

1–4 PM · weekends
Pastis Nashville in Wedgewood-Houston
French brasserie · Wedgewood-Houston$$$ 4.4(300)

The Nashville outpost of Keith McNally's legendary New York City French brasserie, Pastis brings Left Bank Parisian charm to Wedgewood-Houston. The stunning space features red leather banquettes, vintage mirrors, mosaic tile floors, and an… “Brunch Libations: • $38 bottomless Champagne or mimosas (2-hour) • $14 French 75 • $13 Kir Royale • $12 Pastis cocktail (anise, water, ice - the signature) • $15 Bloody Mary Français • Carafe of rosé”

$18Croque Madame
$18 Croque Madame$28 Steak frites & eggs$16 French omeletteand 7 more dealsand 6 more deals

“Brunch Libations: • $38 bottomless Champagne or mimosas (2-hour) • $14 French 75 • $13 Kir Royale • $12 Pastis cocktail (anise, water, ice - the signature) • $15 Bloody Mary Français • Carafe of rosé”

10 AM–3 PM · weekends
Aba (Wedgewood-Houston) in Wedgewood-Houston
Mediterranean restaurant · Wedgewood-Houston$$$ 4.8(4,484)Dog-friendly

Lettuce Entertain You's Mediterranean hit on Houston St, with weekend brunch 10–4: babka French toast, khachapuri and a harissa Bloody Mary. “Brunch menu keeps the hummus and spreads from dinner, so you can mix sweet and savory for the table.”

$14.95Chocolate babka French toast
$14.95 Chocolate babka French toast$16.95 Khachapuri$21.95 Short rib shakshukaand 5 more dealsand 4 more deals

“Brunch menu keeps the hummus and spreads from dinner, so you can mix sweet and savory for the table.”

10 AM–4 PM · weekends
Dos Santos (Wedgewood-Houston) in Wedgewood-Houston
Modern taqueria and margarita bar · Wedgewood-Houston$$ 4.5(344)Dog-friendly

Denver-born taqueria on Gray St with a covered patio, $7 happy hour picks daily 3–6 (all day Monday) and weekend brunch with $27 bottomless mimosas. “Breakfast burritos are also served every day 7–11 AM.”

$27bottomless brunch
$27 bottomless mimosa$14 The Donkey Tonk$13 Chilaquilesand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Breakfast burritos are also served every day 7–11 AM.”

10 AM–2 PM · weekends
Gordo's Taqueria in Wedgewood-Houston
Mission-style counter taqueria · Wedgewood-Houston$ 4.7(156)Dog-friendly

Bay Area family taqueria's WeHo outpost near Geodis Park: build-your-own Mission burritos, a $9.50 margarita, $3 cans and weekend breakfast burritos. “Breakfast burritos and bowls: scrambled eggs, griddle-fried potatoes, melted jack cheese and pico de gallo, with your choice of bacon, chorizo or sautéed veggies.”

“Breakfast burritos and bowls: scrambled eggs, griddle-fried potatoes, melted jack cheese and pico de gallo, with your choice of bacon, chorizo or sautéed veggies.”

10 AM–2 PM · weekends
Sally's Stay Awhile in Wedgewood-Houston
All-day American restaurant and bar · Wedgewood-Houston$$ 4.7(375)Dog-friendly

Strategic Hospitality's all-day WeHo diner-meets-bar: 7 AM pastries, weekend brunch till 5 and a daily 3–6 PM 2-for-1 happy hour. “Brunch menu combines breakfast plates, griddle items, sandwiches and boozy AM drinks. Walk-ins welcome.”

$15Croissant waffle
$15 Croissant waffle$17 Stuffed French toast$24 Steak and eggsand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Brunch menu combines breakfast plates, griddle items, sandwiches and boozy AM drinks. Walk-ins welcome.”

7 AM–5 PM · weekends
Federales in The Gulch
Gulch taco & tequila bar · The Gulch$$ 4.5(121)

The best all-inclusive brunch deal in Nashville. $25 gets you 2 hours of bottomless food AND drinks - mimosas, bloodies, vodka juice bar, tacos, shareables, and self-serve mini donuts. Massive retractable-roof patio. “$25 ALL-INCLUSIVE: bottomless food AND drinks. Mimosas, Bloody Marys, Vodka + Juice Bar with juices, berries & fresh fruit. Self-serve mini donut station. Best value bottomless brunch in Nashville.”

$25bottomless brunch
$25 ALL-INCLUSIVE$10 Chilaquiles$15 Breakfast Burritoand 6 more dealsand 5 more deals

“$25 ALL-INCLUSIVE: bottomless food AND drinks. Mimosas, Bloody Marys, Vodka + Juice Bar with juices, berries & fresh fruit. Self-serve mini donut station. Best value bottomless brunch in Nashville.”

10 AM–4 PM · Sun, Fri, Sat
City Winery Nashville in Downtown
Urban winery & music venue · Downtown$$$ 4.1(2,000)

A unique combination of winery, restaurant, and live music venue in the SoBro district. City Winery produces wine on-site and pairs it with upscale comfort food in a sprawling multi-level space. Weekend brunch combines excellent food with… “DIY self-service mimosa bar format (not traditional server-poured bottomless). $28 price may vary. Sat-Sun 10AM-3PM.”

$28bottomless brunch
$18 Wine Country benedict$16 Barrel-aged French toast$15 Shakshukaand 7 more dealsand 6 more deals

“DIY self-service mimosa bar format (not traditional server-poured bottomless). $28 price may vary. Sat-Sun 10AM-3PM.”

10 AM–3 PM · weekends
The Listening Room Cafe in SoBro
Songwriter venue and restaurant · SoBro$$ 4.7(3,528)

SoBro songwriter room since 2006 with a full kitchen and bar. Saturday brunch from 10 AM: hot chicken biscuits, smoked wings and smash burgers. “Brunch here comes with a songwriter show, so buy a ticket on the venue's website first.”

$12Fried Chicken Biscuit
$12 fried Chicken Biscuit$15 Breakfast Burrito$18 CB's Slingerand 3 more dealsand 2 more deals

“Brunch here comes with a songwriter show, so buy a ticket on the venue's website first.”

10 AM–3 PM · Sat
COA Rooftop in The Gulch
Rooftop Mexican bar · The Gulch$$ 4.6(587)Rooftop

Canopy by Hilton's rooftop over Division St: tequila-heavy bar, skyline views, Golden Hour Mon to Thu 4 to 6 PM ($8 margaritas) and $45 bottomless tacos and margs on weekends. “It is bottomless tacos and margaritas rather than a classic brunch menu; book a table on SevenRooms for weekend afternoons.”

$45bottomless brunch
$45 bottomless tacos & margaritas

“It is bottomless tacos and margaritas rather than a classic brunch menu; book a table on SevenRooms for weekend afternoons.”

noon–5 PM · weekends
Silo in The Gulch
All-day hotel restaurant · The Gulch$$ 4.4(107)Dog-friendly

Dog-friendly all-day spot in the Canopy by Hilton lobby: brunch from 6:30 AM to 3 PM daily, a 2 to 6 PM happy hour and Five Points pizza at dinner. “Five Points pizzas, salads and sandwiches (like the $16 Silo Smashburger) join the brunch menu after 11:30 AM.”

$35bottomless brunch
$35 Brunch Bubbles$17 chicken & waffles$16 Eggs Benedictand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Five Points pizzas, salads and sandwiches (like the $16 Silo Smashburger) join the brunch menu after 11:30 AM.”

6:30 AM–3 PM · daily
Husk in Rutledge Hill
Southern fine dining mansion · Rutledge Hill$$$ 4.1(3,000)

James Beard Award-winning chef Sean Brock's flagship Southern restaurant celebrating the culinary heritage of the South. The menu changes daily based on the freshest local and heirloom ingredients available. Housed in a restored historic…

$14White Lily Biscuits with country sausage gravy
$14 White Lily Biscuits with country sausage gravy$16 Pimento Cheese$24 Husk Cheeseburgerand 7 more dealsand 6 more deals
10 AM–2 PM · weekends

Wedgewood-Houston, Nashville brunch by day

Every brunch here: Saturday, Sunday and the spots that serve on weekdays, with hours and the best deal.

Saturday brunch in Wedgewood-Houston, Nashville (6)

All 144 Saturday brunches in Nashville →

Bottomless brunch in Wedgewood-Houston (2)

  • 1–4 PM · weekendsBottomless $25
  • 10 AM–2 PM · weekendsBottomless $27
All bottomless brunch in Nashville →

Wedgewood-Houston brunch questions, answered

Which brunch spots in Wedgewood-Houston have bottomless mimosas?

2 do: Dos Santos and Mercado.

Which brunch spots in Wedgewood-Houston have a patio?

All 6 do, including Aba, Dos Santos, Gordo's Taqueria, Mercado and Pastis Nashville.

What time does brunch start in Wedgewood-Houston?

The earliest is Sally's Stay Awhile at 7 AM, and 1 starts by 9 AM.