Local Favorites

Best Brunch in West End, Nashville

4 brunch spots in West End, with real prices and hours from each spot's own menu. 3 serve on Saturday and all 4 on Sunday. All 4 have a patio, 2 welcome your dog and 1 starts by 9 AM.

Nobody can pay to be listed first or featured.

4 spots
4 spots
4 spots Show map

Every brunch spot this week

4 spots
Little Rey in West End
Wood-fired chicken & tacos · West End$$ 4.4(200)

A cheerful Tex-Mex and coastal Mexican brunch spot from Austin-based restaurateurs, Little Rey brings a taste of Austin's vibrant food scene to Nashville's West End. The bright, family-friendly space with colorful tilework and an open…

$4.50Chorizo breakfast taco
$4.50 Chorizo breakfast taco$4.50 Bacon breakfast taco$3.75 Potato breakfast tacoand 6 more dealsand 5 more deals
9 AM–3 PM · weekends
AVO in West End
Plant-based restaurant and bar · West End$$ 4.7(1,402)Dog-friendly

All-plant-based One C1ty spot with a frozen avocado margarita, Tue-Fri 3-6 PM happy hour and weekend brunch 11-3. “Everything is 100% plant-based; most plates can be made gluten-free.”

$9Mimosa
$9 mimosa$12 Bloody Mary$16 Breakfast burritoand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Everything is 100% plant-based; most plates can be made gluten-free.”

11 AM–3 PM · weekends
Vibes Bar & Lounge in West End
Hookah lounge and late-night bar · West End$$ 4.6(1,206)

Late-night hookah lounge near Centennial Park with themed weeknight specials ($8 cocktails, $1 Monday wings) and weekend brunch 11-4. “A 20% service charge is added to every check.”

$26Chicken & waffles
$26 chicken & waffles$26 shrimp & grits$33 Steak & eggsand 3 more dealsand 2 more deals

“A 20% service charge is added to every check.”

11 AM–4 PM · weekends
Chateau West in West End
French restaurant · West End$$$ 4.4(782)Dog-friendly

French classics on West End Ave near I-440: escargot, coq au vin, tableside Chateaubriand, and a brunch menu with $16 eggs Sardou and an $18 Chateau Benedict.

$16Eggs Sardou
$16 Eggs Sardou$18 Chateau Benedict$16 Eggs in a basketand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals
10:45 AM–3 PM · Sun
Party Fowl (Midtown) in Midtown
Hot chicken bar and restaurant · Midtown$$ 4.4(86)

Party Fowl's Broadway outpost by Vanderbilt: hot chicken, boozy slushies and a happy hour that runs all day except Fri and Sat 5-9 PM. $3 mimosas on Sundays. “Menu includes a Nashville hot chicken benedict, loaded hot chicken biscuit, beignet bites and a Hangover Burger.”

$3Sunday mimosas
$3 Sunday mimosas$5 Sunday Bloody Marys

“Menu includes a Nashville hot chicken benedict, loaded hot chicken biscuit, beignet bites and a Hangover Burger.”

10 AM–2 PM · weekends
Henley in Midtown
Kimpton hotel restaurant and bar · Midtown$$$ 4.4(836)Dog-friendly

Kimpton Aertson's Broadway restaurant: weekend brunch 7 AM to 3 PM and a daily happy hour with $9 Manhattans and gimlets, $5 beer and $7 to $9 bites.

$12Biscuit Beignets
$12 Biscuit Beignets$14 Green Tomato Dip$12 Smoked Bacon Queso Totsand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals
7 AM–3 PM · weekends
Jasper's in Midtown
Casual American comfort food · Midtown$$ 4.3(892)Dog-friendly

West End Ave comfort food with a Mon to Fri 3-6 PM happy hour: $4 drafts, $5 wine, $8 frozen cocktails, $6 queso. Brunch Fri to Mon 11 AM to 2 PM. “Bubbles & Juice is a $20 bottle of cava with orange juice on the side.”

$17Hot Chicken & Waffle
$17 Hot Chicken & Waffle$14 Avocado Bacon Toast$10 Biscuits & Gravyand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Bubbles & Juice is a $20 bottle of cava with orange juice on the side.”

11 AM–2 PM · Sun, Mon, Fri, Sat
Twenty-First in Hillsboro Village
Rooftop party brunch spot · Hillsboro Village$$ 4.3(200)Rooftop

Hillsboro Village's rooftop darling. Bottomless mimosas and bloodies with a DJ on the rooftop patio overlooking Nashville's skyline. The Girl Dinner Tower has become a viral menu moment. “DJ on rooftop during brunch. Downstairs dining room for quieter option. Complimentary lot behind building; V21 garage if lot full.”

Bottomless mimosas
bottomlessbottomless mimosas & bloody marysGirl Dinner Towershrimp & Gritsand 2 more dealsand 1 more deal

“DJ on rooftop during brunch. Downstairs dining room for quieter option. Complimentary lot behind building; V21 garage if lot full.”

10 AM–3 PM · weekends
Pancake Pantry in Hillsboro Village
Classic pancake house · Hillsboro Village$ 4.3(8,000)Dog-friendly

Pancake Pantry has been a Nashville institution since 1961 - the kind of place where Vanderbilt students, country music stars, and tourists all stand in the same weekend line. The pancake varieties are legendary (24+ flavors from sweet… “Nashville institution since 1961. No alcohol. 24+ pancake varieties. 7,000+ reviews. Expect a line on weekends. Cash and card accepted.”

$13Sweet Potato Pancakes
$13 Sweet Potato Pancakes$14 Caribbean Pancakes$19 Tennessee Country Ham w/ eggsand 3 more dealsand 2 more deals

“Nashville institution since 1961. No alcohol. 24+ pancake varieties. 7,000+ reviews. Expect a line on weekends. Cash and card accepted.”

6 AM–3 PM · daily
Midtown Cafe in Midtown
Casual fine dining since 1987 · Midtown$$$ 4.7(1,896)

West End standby since 1987 with breakfast daily from 8 AM and weekend brunch 10:30 AM to 2 PM: shrimp and Gouda grits, hot chicken biscuits, $12 mimosas. “Weekday mornings get the same breakfast and brunch menu, usually with less of a wait.”

$29Shrimp & Grits
$29 shrimp & Grits$18 fried Chicken Biscuits$19 Music City Eggs Benedictand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Weekday mornings get the same breakfast and brunch menu, usually with less of a wait.”

10:30 AM–2 PM · weekends

West End, Nashville brunch by day

Every brunch here: Saturday, Sunday and the spots that serve on weekdays, with hours and the best deal.

Saturday brunch in West End, Nashville (3)

All 144 Saturday brunches in Nashville →

West End brunch questions, answered

Which brunch spots in West End have a patio?

All 4 do: Avo, Chateau West, Little Rey and Vibes Bar & Lounge.

What time does brunch start in West End?

The earliest is Little Rey at 9 AM, and 1 starts by 9 AM.