Local Favorites

Best Brunch in Berry Hill, Nashville

6 brunch spots in Berry Hill, with real prices and hours from each spot's own menu. All 6 serve on Saturday, all 6 on Sunday and 4 on weekdays. 1 pours bottomless mimosas (from $18), 4 have a patio, 3 welcome your dog and 4 start by 9 AM.

Nobody can pay to be listed first or featured.

6 spots
6 spots
6 spots Show map

Every brunch spot this week

6 spots
Big Machine Distillery in Berry Hill
Distillery tavern & brunch spot · Berry Hill$$ 4.2(800)Dog-friendly

Nashville's only distillery brunch. $18 Bottomless Vimosas - vodka, OJ, and sparkling grape juice. Kid-friendly, dog-friendly, free parking. Nashville Hot Chicken & Waffles are legit. Three days a week. “Entree required for bottomless. Kid & dog friendly. Free on-site parking. Reservations via OpenTable for up to 8 guests. Walk-ins welcome.”

$18bottomless brunch
$18 Bottomless Vimosas$42 The Biggest Machine BreakfastNashville Hot Chicken n Wafflesand 6 more dealsand 5 more deals

“Entree required for bottomless. Kid & dog friendly. Free on-site parking. Reservations via OpenTable for up to 8 guests. Walk-ins welcome.”

9 AM–4 PM · daily
Rosie's Twin Kegs in Berry Hill
Berry Hill dive & burgers · Berry Hill$ 4.5(536)Dog-friendly

Rosie's has been a South Nashville dive since 1974 and the Big Bad Burger is the reason people keep coming back. Thick, smashed patties with fresh toppings, perfectly breaded onion rings, cold draft beer, and karaoke on Friday and Saturday…

$7.50Pancakes & bacon
$7.50 Pancakes & bacon$11 Breakfast plate$11 Breakfast totsand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals
11 AM–3 PM · weekends
Fenwick's 300 in Berry Hill
Diner · Berry Hill$$

Fenwick's 300 is Melrose's modern take on the neighborhood diner, on 8th Avenue South where a bowling alley used to stand. The bar is made from one of the old lanes, and the name is a double nod: Kevin Bacon's character in the 1982 movie… “All-day diner breakfast and lunch. Mimosas by the glass or carafe, no bottomless. Saturday happy hour 12:30–2:30 PM: $5 mimosas and well Bloody Marys, $15 carafes. 90-minute limit per table; 20% gratuity for parties of six or more.”

$14.50Fenwick's Basic Breakfast
$14.50 Fenwick's Basic Breakfast$11.50 Pancakes$14 Brioche French toast with fresh berriesand 9 more dealsand 8 more deals

“All-day diner breakfast and lunch. Mimosas by the glass or carafe, no bottomless. Saturday happy hour 12:30–2:30 PM: $5 mimosas and well Bloody Marys, $15 carafes. 90-minute limit per table; 20% gratuity for parties of six or more.”

7 AM–2 PM · daily
Common Ground (Berry Hill) in Berry Hill
New American bar and eatery · Berry Hill$$ 4.8(261)

Thompson Ln bar and eatery with a weekday 3-6 PM Common Hour ($10 classic cocktails, $5 beers) and weekend brunch. “The smashburger can be made breakfast style for $5 more.”

$16Croissant trio
$16 Croissant trio$14 Carrot cake French toast$16 Breakfast sandwichand 3 more dealsand 2 more deals

“The smashburger can be made breakfast style for $5 more.”

10 AM–2 PM · weekends
The Farmstead Nashville in Berry Hill
Farm-to-table Southern brunch cafe · Berry Hill$$ 4.5(208)Dog-friendly

Berry Hill farm-run Southern cafe serving breakfast and brunch daily 8 AM to 3 PM: benedicts, shrimp and grits, pancakes and farm jams. “Taste of the South is all-you-care-to-eat, ordered by the whole table for groups of four or more.”

$9.98Bronut
$9.98 Bronut$17.85 The Old Hickory benedict$19.95 shrimp & gritsand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Taste of the South is all-you-care-to-eat, ordered by the whole table for groups of four or more.”

8 AM–3 PM · daily
The Pfunky Griddle in Berry Hill
Cook-your-own pancake cafe · Berry Hill$ 4.4(1,730)

Berry Hill breakfast spot with a griddle at every table: all-you-can-eat cook-your-own pancakes from $10.99, Tuesday to Sunday mornings. “Pancakes are all you can eat per person, no sharing and no leftover pancakes to go. There is no separate brunch menu, and no alcohol.”

$10.99All-you-can-eat pancakes
$10.99 all-you-can-eat pancakes$17.99 The Joey combo$1.50 Additional pancake toppingsand 3 more dealsand 2 more deals

“Pancakes are all you can eat per person, no sharing and no leftover pancakes to go. There is no separate brunch menu, and no alcohol.”

8 AM–2 PM · Sun, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Sally's Stay Awhile in Wedgewood-Houston
All-day American restaurant and bar · Wedgewood-Houston$$ 4.7(375)Dog-friendly

Strategic Hospitality's all-day WeHo diner-meets-bar: 7 AM pastries, weekend brunch till 5 and a daily 3–6 PM 2-for-1 happy hour. “Brunch menu combines breakfast plates, griddle items, sandwiches and boozy AM drinks. Walk-ins welcome.”

$15Croissant waffle
$15 Croissant waffle$17 Stuffed French toast$24 Steak and eggsand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Brunch menu combines breakfast plates, griddle items, sandwiches and boozy AM drinks. Walk-ins welcome.”

7 AM–5 PM · weekends
Epice in 12South
Lebanese bistro · 12South$$ 4.4(1,000)Dog-friendly

A Lebanese-Mediterranean restaurant bringing the vibrant flavors of Beirut to 12 South. Epice (French for 'spice') serves weekend brunch with a unique Middle Eastern twist that sets it apart from every other brunch spot in Nashville. The… “Drink Specials: • $22 bottomless Lebanese wine or mimosas (2-hour) • $12 arak cocktail (traditional anise) • $10 pomegranate Bellini • $8 Turkish coffee • $14 rose water gin fizz • Non-alcoholic: fres”

$18Lebanese breakfast platter
$18 Lebanese breakfast platter$17 Shakshuka with lamb merguez$15 Halloumi & egg flatbreadand 7 more dealsand 6 more deals

“Drink Specials: • $22 bottomless Lebanese wine or mimosas (2-hour) • $12 arak cocktail (traditional anise) • $10 pomegranate Bellini • $8 Turkish coffee • $14 rose water gin fizz • Non-alcoholic: fres”

11 AM–2 PM · weekends
Hearts (12 South) in 12South
All-day Aussie café · 12South$$ 4.5(500)Dog-friendly

Hearts is a Melbourne-inspired all-day cafe that brought Australian brunch culture to 12 South - and Nashville ate it up. The smashed avocado toast with sweet corn and jalapeño is the headliner, but the Turkish eggs with garlic yogurt and… “Melbourne-inspired all-day cafe. 12 South location. Mimosas, Bloody Marys, coffee cocktails available. No bottomless. Dog-friendly patio.”

$16Smashed Avocado Toast
$16 Smashed Avocado Toast$18 Ricotta Hotcakes$18 Twice-Cooked French Toastand 5 more dealsand 4 more deals

“Melbourne-inspired all-day cafe. 12 South location. Mimosas, Bloody Marys, coffee cocktails available. No bottomless. Dog-friendly patio.”

8 AM–3 PM · daily
Frothy Monkey (12 South) in 12South
All-day cafe & coffee roaster · 12South$ 4.4(2,000)Dog-friendly

Frothy Monkey is the 12 South coffeehouse that grew into a full brunch destination without losing its neighborhood soul. The AM Smash (bourbon, apricot, mint, lemon, sparkling rosé) is the brunch cocktail that other Nashville spots try to… “12 South coffeehouse turned brunch destination. Mimosas, Bloody Marys, coffee cocktails available. Dog-friendly covered patio. House-roasted coffee.”

$15Biscuits & Chorizo Gravy
$15 Biscuits & Chorizo Gravy$15 Brunch Sausage Burger$15 BE Hive Quinoa Bowland 3 more dealsand 2 more deals

“12 South coffeehouse turned brunch destination. Mimosas, Bloody Marys, coffee cocktails available. Dog-friendly covered patio. House-roasted coffee.”

7 AM–8 PM · daily
The Butter Milk Ranch in 12South
Bakery & all-day brunch · 12South$$ 4.4(1,500)

A Southern farmstead-inspired brunch destination in the heart of 12 South, The Butter Milk Ranch brings country charm to one of Nashville's trendiest neighborhoods. The restaurant features a white-washed barn aesthetic with a gorgeous… “Drink Specials: • $25 bottomless mimosas or bellinis (2-hour) • $10 house Bloody Mary (bacon-garnished) • $8 spiked apple cider (seasonal) • $12 boozy milkshake (bourbon, Kahlúa, or Baileys) • $6 fres”

$18Buttermilk fried chicken & waffles
$18 Buttermilk fried chicken & waffles$15 Farm scramble$13 Biscuits & sawmill gravyand 7 more dealsand 6 more deals

“Drink Specials: • $25 bottomless mimosas or bellinis (2-hour) • $10 house Bloody Mary (bacon-garnished) • $8 spiked apple cider (seasonal) • $12 boozy milkshake (bourbon, Kahlúa, or Baileys) • $6 fres”

9 AM–3 PM · Sun, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Fonda on 12th in 12South
Modern Mexican restaurant · 12South$$ 4.6(461+)

Elevated Mexican in trendy 12 South with handcrafted margaritas using premium tequilas. The Deville with Gran Centenario and optional Grand Marnier float is the fan favorite. Street-level patio with outdoor bar. “Weekend brunch.”

Brunch cocktails and menu

“Weekend brunch.”

10 AM–3 PM · weekends

Berry Hill, Nashville brunch by day

Every brunch here: Saturday, Sunday and the spots that serve on weekdays, with hours and the best deal.

Saturday brunch in Berry Hill, Nashville (6)

All 144 Saturday brunches in Nashville →

Bottomless brunch in Berry Hill (1)

All bottomless brunch in Nashville →

Berry Hill brunch questions, answered

Which brunch spots in Berry Hill have bottomless mimosas?

1 does: Big Machine Distillery.

Which brunch spots in Berry Hill serve on weekdays?

4 do: Big Machine Distillery, Fenwick's 300, The Farmstead Nashville and The Pfunky Griddle.

Which brunch spots in Berry Hill have a patio?

4 do: Big Machine Distillery, Common Ground, Rosie's Twin Kegs and The Farmstead Nashville.

What time does brunch start in Berry Hill?

The earliest is Fenwick's 300 at 7 AM, and 4 start by 9 AM.