Local Favorites

Best Brunch in Green Hills, Nashville

2 brunch spots in Green Hills, with real prices and hours from each spot's own menu. Both serve on Saturday and 1 on Sunday. Both have a patio.

Nobody can pay to be listed first or featured.

2 spots
2 spots
2 spots Show map

Every brunch spot this week

2 spots
Green Hills Grille in Green Hills
Neighborhood bar & grill · Green Hills$$ 4.6(1,364)

Green Hills bar and grill with a daily 2:30-6:30 PM happy hour ($8.50 cocktails, $9 bites), half-off wine bottles every day and weekend brunch. “Brunch dishes are served alongside the regular menu.”

$21Steak and Eggs
$21 Steak and Eggs$18 Hot Chicken Waffle$18 Brunch Enchiladaand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Brunch dishes are served alongside the regular menu.”

11 AM–2 PM · weekends
Härth & SkyBar (Hilton Nashville Green Hills) in Green Hills
Hotel restaurant & rooftop bar · Green Hills$$$ 3.8(26)Rooftop

Hilton Green Hills restaurant plus a rooftop bar with Green Hills views, a big bourbon list, a Tue–Fri 4–6 PM happy hour and Saturday jazz brunch. “Härth takes reservations on OpenTable, so book ahead for the jazz brunch.”

“Härth takes reservations on OpenTable, so book ahead for the jazz brunch.”

11 AM–3 PM · Sat
Epice in 12South
Lebanese bistro · 12South$$ 4.4(1,000)Dog-friendly

A Lebanese-Mediterranean restaurant bringing the vibrant flavors of Beirut to 12 South. Epice (French for 'spice') serves weekend brunch with a unique Middle Eastern twist that sets it apart from every other brunch spot in Nashville. The… “Drink Specials: • $22 bottomless Lebanese wine or mimosas (2-hour) • $12 arak cocktail (traditional anise) • $10 pomegranate Bellini • $8 Turkish coffee • $14 rose water gin fizz • Non-alcoholic: fres”

$18Lebanese breakfast platter
$18 Lebanese breakfast platter$17 Shakshuka with lamb merguez$15 Halloumi & egg flatbreadand 7 more dealsand 6 more deals

“Drink Specials: • $22 bottomless Lebanese wine or mimosas (2-hour) • $12 arak cocktail (traditional anise) • $10 pomegranate Bellini • $8 Turkish coffee • $14 rose water gin fizz • Non-alcoholic: fres”

11 AM–2 PM · weekends
Hearts (12 South) in 12South
All-day Aussie café · 12South$$ 4.5(500)Dog-friendly

Hearts is a Melbourne-inspired all-day cafe that brought Australian brunch culture to 12 South - and Nashville ate it up. The smashed avocado toast with sweet corn and jalapeño is the headliner, but the Turkish eggs with garlic yogurt and… “Melbourne-inspired all-day cafe. 12 South location. Mimosas, Bloody Marys, coffee cocktails available. No bottomless. Dog-friendly patio.”

$16Smashed Avocado Toast
$16 Smashed Avocado Toast$18 Ricotta Hotcakes$18 Twice-Cooked French Toastand 5 more dealsand 4 more deals

“Melbourne-inspired all-day cafe. 12 South location. Mimosas, Bloody Marys, coffee cocktails available. No bottomless. Dog-friendly patio.”

8 AM–3 PM · daily
Jashan in Hillsboro Village
Indian brasserie · Hillsboro Village$$ 4.6(677)

Hillsboro Village Indian brasserie with a weekend brunch of Chicken 65 waffles and korma sausage gravy biscuits, plus $18 bottomless mimosas. “Brunch specials come with one side: masala fries, house salad, cumin potato or a fruit bowl.”

$18bottomless brunch
$18 bottomless mimosas$14 chicken 65 Waffles$16 Biscuit with Korma Sausage Gravyand 5 more dealsand 4 more deals

“Brunch specials come with one side: masala fries, house salad, cumin potato or a fruit bowl.”

noon–2:30 PM · weekends
Frothy Monkey (12 South) in 12South
All-day cafe & coffee roaster · 12South$ 4.4(2,000)Dog-friendly

Frothy Monkey is the 12 South coffeehouse that grew into a full brunch destination without losing its neighborhood soul. The AM Smash (bourbon, apricot, mint, lemon, sparkling rosé) is the brunch cocktail that other Nashville spots try to… “12 South coffeehouse turned brunch destination. Mimosas, Bloody Marys, coffee cocktails available. Dog-friendly covered patio. House-roasted coffee.”

$15Biscuits & Chorizo Gravy
$15 Biscuits & Chorizo Gravy$15 Brunch Sausage Burger$15 BE Hive Quinoa Bowland 3 more dealsand 2 more deals

“12 South coffeehouse turned brunch destination. Mimosas, Bloody Marys, coffee cocktails available. Dog-friendly covered patio. House-roasted coffee.”

7 AM–8 PM · daily
The Butter Milk Ranch in 12South
Bakery & all-day brunch · 12South$$ 4.4(1,500)

A Southern farmstead-inspired brunch destination in the heart of 12 South, The Butter Milk Ranch brings country charm to one of Nashville's trendiest neighborhoods. The restaurant features a white-washed barn aesthetic with a gorgeous… “Drink Specials: • $25 bottomless mimosas or bellinis (2-hour) • $10 house Bloody Mary (bacon-garnished) • $8 spiked apple cider (seasonal) • $12 boozy milkshake (bourbon, Kahlúa, or Baileys) • $6 fres”

$18Buttermilk fried chicken & waffles
$18 Buttermilk fried chicken & waffles$15 Farm scramble$13 Biscuits & sawmill gravyand 7 more dealsand 6 more deals

“Drink Specials: • $25 bottomless mimosas or bellinis (2-hour) • $10 house Bloody Mary (bacon-garnished) • $8 spiked apple cider (seasonal) • $12 boozy milkshake (bourbon, Kahlúa, or Baileys) • $6 fres”

9 AM–3 PM · Sun, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Playdate Funbar in 12South
Patio bar with pizza and $8 drinks · 12South$$ 4.1(215)Dog-friendly

BPH Hospitality's 12South patio bar: $8 drinks all day, BOGO beer and wine 2:30–7, and Fri–Sun brunch from 9 AM. “Mimosas, Bloody Marys and beer-mosas are $8, like the all-day cocktails.”

$8Mimosa
$8 mimosa$8 Bloody Mary$8 beer-mosaand 10 more dealsand 9 more deals

“Mimosas, Bloody Marys and beer-mosas are $8, like the all-day cocktails.”

9 AM–1 PM · Sun, Fri, Sat

Green Hills, Nashville brunch by day

Every brunch here: Saturday, Sunday and the spots that serve on weekdays, with hours and the best deal.

Saturday brunch in Green Hills, Nashville (2)

All 144 Saturday brunches in Nashville →

Green Hills brunch questions, answered

Which brunch spots in Green Hills have a patio?

Both do: Green Hills Grille and Härth & SkyBar (Hilton Nashville Green Hills).

What time does brunch start in Green Hills?

The earliest is Green Hills Grille at 11 AM.