Local Guide

Best Rooftop Bars in Nashville, TN

Find rooftop bars in Nashville, Tennessee, with deals, prices and hours. Drinks up top: Nashville's rooftop bars and restaurants.

31 spots
31 spots
31 spots Show map

The full list

31 spots
Retro arcade bar · East Nashville$ 4.4(1,200)RooftopDog-friendly

Large pet-friendly rooftop patio

80+ arcade games, all quarter-operated, with daily drink specials that change with the day of the week. Thursday's 10-cent tokens are legendary. Friday's deal - $2 pizza slices plus 20 free tokens for the first 100 people - sells out fast. “Specials vary by day - each night is different. 80+ arcade games, all 25¢. Friday: first 100 people get 20 free tokens.”

$2Friday: $2 pizza slices until 8 PM
$2 Friday: $2 pizza slices until 8 PM$1 off Tuesday: Tennessee beer on tap$3 Wednesday: domestic tallboysand 2 more dealsand 1 more deal

“Specials vary by day - each night is different. 80+ arcade games, all 25¢. Friday: first 100 people get 20 free tokens.”

HH 4–6 PM · daily
East Nashville cocktail bar · East Nashville$$ 4.5(250)Rooftop

Open-air rooftop

East Nashville's answer to the craft cocktail scene. $5 Tiny Tinis, $10 margaritas and Old Fashioneds, and $3 draft Pacificos from 4 to 7 PM daily. The black truffle popcorn for $7 is mandatory. “Rooftop bar with sunroom. Vegetarian snacks available.”

$5Tiny Tini
$5 Tiny Tini$10 Margarita / Mojito / Old Fashioned$8 Rose Palomaand 3 more dealsand 2 more deals

“Rooftop bar with sunroom. Vegetarian snacks available.”

HH 4–7 PM · daily
Rooftop cocktail bar · East Nashville$$ 4.4(600)RooftopDog-friendly

Rooftop deck with its own bar and cabanas (21+)

Happy hour runs from open until 7 PM - $6-$8 cocktails, $3 beer, $5 burgers, and oyster specials. Rosemary doesn't believe in making you wait for the good prices. “Happy hour ends earlier on weekends (7PM vs 10PM).”

$7Martini or Negroni
$7 Martini or Negroni$7 Paloma$8 Aperol Spritzand 6 more dealsand 5 more deals

“Happy hour ends earlier on weekends (7PM vs 10PM).”

HH 5–7 PM · daily
Rooftop party brunch spot · Hillsboro Village$$ 4.3(200)Rooftop

Second-floor rooftop terrace, partly covered

Hillsboro Village's rooftop darling. Bottomless mimosas and bloodies with a DJ on the rooftop patio overlooking Nashville's skyline. The Girl Dinner Tower has become a viral menu moment.

$8Specialty cocktails
$8 Specialty cocktails$7 House wine
HH 3–5 PM · Tue–Fri
East Nashville hotel café & rooftop · East Nashville$$ 4.3(300)RooftopDog-friendly

Tall Tales rooftop bar on the fifth floor

The only 7-day bottomless mimosa spot in Nashville. Inside the Guest House hotel. Tall Tales rooftop bar upstairs is a 4,000-sq-ft plant-lined oasis with skyline views. Walk-in, no reservations needed. “Only 7-day bottomless mimosa spot in Nashville. Walk-ins welcome - no reservations needed. Wine sales begin 8 AM Mon–Sat, 10 AM Sun. Tall Tales rooftop: 4,000 sq ft, 500+ trees/plants, skyline views. On-site parking garage.”

Bottomless mimosas
bottomlessBottomless mimosas daily until 2 PMBreakfast SammyWestern Omeletand 5 more dealsand 4 more deals

“Only 7-day bottomless mimosa spot in Nashville. Walk-ins welcome - no reservations needed. Wine sales begin 8 AM Mon–Sat, 10 AM Sun. Tall Tales rooftop: 4,000 sq ft, 500+ trees/plants, skyline views. On-site parking garage.”

Brunch 7 AM–2 PM · daily
WeHo wood-fired Mexican & rooftop · Wedgewood-Houston$$$ 4.5(126)Rooftop

Ramone's rooftop bar, on the fourth floor

Wedgewood-Houston's wood-fired taco joint takes brunch to the rooftop. $25 bottomless mimosas, $2 oysters, and a Tex-Mex menu that slaps. The Cowboy Breakfast with smoked brisket is the standout. “Flavored mimosa options available. Rooftop seating at Ramone's Oyster Bar & Citrus Club (1,742 sq ft). Groups 6+ require Resy reservation. Full taco menu also available.”

$25bottomless brunch
$25 Bottomless mimosas$2 Blue Point Oysters$15 Cowboy Breakfastand 6 more dealsand 5 more deals

“Flavored mimosa options available. Rooftop seating at Ramone's Oyster Bar & Citrus Club (1,742 sq ft). Groups 6+ require Resy reservation. Full taco menu also available.”

Brunch 1–4 PM · weekends
Lower Broadway multi-level honky-tonk · Downtown$$ 4.2(5,000)Rooftop

Rooftop bar with views of Broadway and the Cumberland River

The rare Broadway-adjacent spot that locals actually go to. Multi-level venue with happy hour on the 2nd floor - half-price drafts, $5 frosé, $4 Jell-O shots, and a rooftop with Cumberland River views. Legitimately good food, too. “Happy hour on 1st and 2nd floors. Live DJ every Thursday on 2nd floor. All-day specials also available: $3 Busch Light/Montucky, $4 Acme Lager/Jell-O Shots, $5 Frose, $6 Signature Shots.”

½ priceDraft Beers
½ price Draft Beers$10 Nachos$10 Little Bitty Hot Chicken Bitesand 8 more dealsand 7 more deals

“Happy hour on 1st and 2nd floors. Live DJ every Thursday on 2nd floor. All-day specials also available: $3 Busch Light/Montucky, $4 Acme Lager/Jell-O Shots, $5 Frose, $6 Signature Shots.”

HH 4–6 PM · Mon–Thu
Gulch rooftop cocktail bar · The Gulch$$$ 4.4(1,500)Rooftop

Indoor-outdoor rooftop bar atop Thompson Nashville (21+)

Nashville's premier rooftop bar perched atop the Thompson Hotel in The Gulch, offering breathtaking panoramic views of the downtown skyline. The sophisticated cocktail program features seasonally rotating drinks crafted with house-made…

$10featured cocktails
$10 featured cocktails$8 wines by the glass$6 draft beersand 3 more dealsand 2 more deals
HH 5–7 PM · Sun–Thu
Coastal rosé & seafood spot · Downtown$$$ 4.7(6,261)Rooftop

Third-floor rooftop terrace with a retractable roof

The Hampton Social is ground zero for Nashville's boozy brunch scene - and it leans into that identity with zero apologies. Between the flower wall, the swinging bed, the rooftop, and the large-format frosé served in seashells, it's an…

$9Specialty cocktails
$9 Specialty cocktails$6 Select beers$9 Select winesand 3 more dealsand 2 more deals
HH 3–6 PM · weekdays
Broadway Tex-Mex cantina · Downtown$$ 4.3(757+)Rooftop

Fourth-floor rooftop bar over Broadway (21+ Thursday to Sunday from 9:30 PM)

Miranda Lambert's Broadway cantina across 4 floors with 5 bars. Made-from-scratch margaritas, fresh daily salsas, and an extensive tequila selection. Live music and rooftop cantina with pink umbrellas and downtown skyline views. “Half-price pitchers and tequila shot deals.”

50% offMargarita pitchers
50% off Margarita pitchers50% off Sangria pitchers5/$30 Tequila shotsand 1 more deal

“Half-price pitchers and tequila shot deals.”

HH 3–6 PM · daily
Rooftop lawn-bowling soccer pub · SoBro$$ 4.6(591)Rooftop

8,300 sq ft rooftop lawn, closed parts of the winter

Fogg Street Lawn Club is a British-leaning soccer pub with a turf rooftop where you can book a lawn-bowling lane and watch the skyline. Come for an early Premier League kickoff with fish and chips and a Guinness, or bring a group on a…

$6.95Any draft pint
$6.95 Any draft pint$9.95 Select bites
HH 3–6 PM · Mon–Thu
Lower Broadway live-music bar · Downtown$$ 4.5(3,106)Rooftop

Small third-level rooftop patio

Tin Roof Broadway is the Lower Broadway stop that doesn't take itself too seriously: two stages, a rooftop patio and a band going from lunch till 3 AM. Grab a smash burger and a half-price beer before 4 on a weekday, or come on a fall… “Opens 11 AM Mon–Thu, 10 AM Fri. Late-night HH Sun–Thu 10 PM – close: $5 house liquors, domestic beers & Sun Cruisers.”

50% offAppetizers
50% off Appetizers50% off Select beers50% off Well & call liquorsand 1 more deal

“Opens 11 AM Mon–Thu, 10 AM Fri. Late-night HH Sun–Thu 10 PM – close: $5 house liquors, domestic beers & Sun Cruisers.”

HH 11 AM–4 PM · weekdays