Local Favorites

Best Brunch in Old Hickory, TN

Sam's Place is the one brunch spot we list in Old Hickory so far, serving on Sunday, with real prices and hours from its own menu. It has a patio and welcomes your dog.

Nobody can pay to be listed first or featured.

1 spot
1 spot
1 spot Show map

Every brunch spot this week

1 spot
Sam's Place (Old Hickory) in Old Hickory
Sports bar & grill · Old Hickory$$ 4.5(2,621)Dog-friendly

The Old Hickory Sam's sits right on the marina at Blue Turtle Bay, so half the crowd walks up from their boats. It's the same wings, pizza and ribs as the other locations, with a lake view in place of a strip-mall parking lot. “Sunday brunch buffet - the menu is chain-wide.”

$16.95Brunch buffet
$16.95 Brunch buffet

“Sunday brunch buffet - the menu is chain-wide.”

10 AM–2 PM · Sun
Dominic's Bar & Grill in Hermitage
Neighborhood bar and grill · Hermitage$$ 4.7(193)

A Hermitage bar and grill with smash burgers, weekday 3-6 PM happy hour, all-day happy hour Tuesdays, half-price burger Mondays and weekend brunch until 3 PM.

11 AM–3 PM · weekends
JB's Pour House Bar & Grill in Hermitage
Family-friendly sports bar and grill · Hermitage$$ 4.3(1,811)

Hermitage's family-friendly sports bar: thirty TVs, 36 taps, 11 AM to 7 PM happy hour with $1 off drafts, 2-for-1 Tuesdays and weekend brunch. “Brunch overlaps happy hour on Saturdays and $1 off drafts on Sundays.”

$9.99Beignets
$9.99 Beignets$10.99 Belgian Waffles$10.99 Hot Brown Slidersand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Brunch overlaps happy hour on Saturdays and $1 off drafts on Sundays.”

11 AM–2 PM · weekends
El Fuego in East Nashville
Mexican and Latin cantina · East Nashville$$ 4.3(1,340)

Inglewood cantina with a big fenced patio and brunch every day 11 AM-4 PM: huevos rancheros, chilaquiles, $4.99 Bloody Marias and mimosa bottles. “Since brunch runs daily, a weekday brunch here skips the weekend crowds you'd find elsewhere.”

$10.99Huevos Rancheros
$10.99 Huevos Rancheros$8.99 Breakfast Chilaquiles$11.99 Sweet Potato Chorizo Hashand 6 more dealsand 5 more deals

“Since brunch runs daily, a weekday brunch here skips the weekend crowds you'd find elsewhere.”

11 AM–4 PM · daily
Inglewood Lounge in East Nashville
Inglewood cocktail lounge · East Nashville$$ 4.3(300)

Neighborhood lounge doing weekend brunch right - homemade bagels, piri piri fried chicken for $9, and tacos carnitas for $7. Inglewood's answer to the brunch question. “Craft cocktails at brunch.”

$4Marinated Olives
$4 Marinated Olives$5 Farro Salad$7 Tacos Carnitasand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Craft cocktails at brunch.”

11 AM–2 PM · weekends
M.L.Rose (Inglewood) in East Nashville
Neighborhood burger pub · East Nashville$$ 4(200)Dog-friendly

2-for-1 beer, wine, and wells during happy hour, plus half-price burgers. Then it happens again at 9 PM for late-night round two. Thursday goes all day with 2-for-1 select drinks.

$15.49Good Morning Burger
$15.49 Good Morning Burger$13.95 Papi Breakfast Burrito$12.95 Lemon Blueberry French Toastand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals
10 AM–2 PM · weekends
Mitchell Delicatessen in East Nashville
Artisan sandwich deli · East Nashville$ 4.6(666)Dog-friendly

Bagel & Cream Cheese for $1.99, Bagel & Lox for $5.99, Corned Beef Reuben for $6.99. House-cured meats and the kind of sandwiches that make you rethink every deli you've ever been to. “No alcohol or mimosa service. Deli-focused. House-cured meats & smoked sausages. Great patio in Riverside Village.”

$1.99Bagel & Cream Cheese
$1.99 Bagel & Cream Cheese$4.59 Breakfast Bagel w/ Bacon$3.99 Veggie Bageland 6 more dealsand 5 more deals

“No alcohol or mimosa service. Deli-focused. House-cured meats & smoked sausages. Great patio in Riverside Village.”

8 AM–4 PM · daily

Old Hickory, TN brunch by day

Every brunch here: Saturday, Sunday and the spots that serve on weekdays, with hours and the best deal.

Sunday brunch in Old Hickory, TN (1)

All 152 Sunday brunches in Nashville →

Old Hickory brunch questions, answered

Which brunch spots in Old Hickory have a patio?

Sam's Place does.

What time does brunch start in Old Hickory?

Sam's Place starts at 10 AM.