Local Favorites

Best Brunch in Hermitage, TN

2 brunch spots in Hermitage, with real prices and hours from each spot's own menu. Both serve on Saturday and both on Sunday.

Nobody can pay to be listed first or featured.

2 spots
2 spots
2 spots Show map

Every brunch spot this week

2 spots
Dominic's Bar & Grill in Hermitage
Neighborhood bar and grill · Hermitage$$ 4.7(193)

A Hermitage bar and grill with smash burgers, weekday 3-6 PM happy hour, all-day happy hour Tuesdays, half-price burger Mondays and weekend brunch until 3 PM.

11 AM–3 PM · weekends
JB's Pour House Bar & Grill in Hermitage
Family-friendly sports bar and grill · Hermitage$$ 4.3(1,811)

Hermitage's family-friendly sports bar: thirty TVs, 36 taps, 11 AM to 7 PM happy hour with $1 off drafts, 2-for-1 Tuesdays and weekend brunch. “Brunch overlaps happy hour on Saturdays and $1 off drafts on Sundays.”

$9.99Beignets
$9.99 Beignets$10.99 Belgian Waffles$10.99 Hot Brown Slidersand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Brunch overlaps happy hour on Saturdays and $1 off drafts on Sundays.”

11 AM–2 PM · weekends
Sam's Place (Old Hickory) in Old Hickory
Sports bar & grill · Old Hickory$$ 4.5(2,621)Dog-friendly

The Old Hickory Sam's sits right on the marina at Blue Turtle Bay, so half the crowd walks up from their boats. It's the same wings, pizza and ribs as the other locations, with a lake view in place of a strip-mall parking lot. “Sunday brunch buffet - the menu is chain-wide.”

$16.95Brunch buffet
$16.95 Brunch buffet

“Sunday brunch buffet - the menu is chain-wide.”

10 AM–2 PM · Sun
Homegrown Taproom & Kitchen in Donelson
Neighborhood taproom and comfort food · Donelson$$ 4.5(1,193)

Donelson's local taproom since 2015: 24 taps, a beer garden patio, Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives comfort food, all-day Wednesday Homie Hour and Sunday brunch. “Regulars say the mimosas are generous and the kids menu makes it an easy family brunch.”

“Regulars say the mimosas are generous and the kids menu makes it an easy family brunch.”

10 AM–2 PM · Sun
Phat Bites in Donelson
Deli, bar and late-night kitchen · Donelson$ 4.4(2,054)

A from-scratch Donelson deli and bar with a 3-7 PM happy hour, weekend brunch until 3 PM and a kitchen that stays open until 1 AM. “The waffle is lemon-cheesecake stuffed, and Granny's Hug and VooDoo Mama are fried chicken biscuits under bacon or chorizo gravy.”

$16Phat Daddy
$16 Phat Daddy$14 Waffles$10 Breakfast Tacosand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“The waffle is lemon-cheesecake stuffed, and Granny's Hug and VooDoo Mama are fried chicken biscuits under bacon or chorizo gravy.”

10:30 AM–3 PM · weekends
SweetMilk Breakfast & Lunch in Donelson
Southern breakfast and lunch cafe · Donelson$$ 4.4(1,552)

Pat Martin's all-day breakfast and lunch cafe on Donelson Pike, open 7 AM to 3 PM daily, with $8 mimosas, Bloody Marys and the John-Boy Benny. “Weekdays are much calmer than weekends for the same menu.”

$14John-Boy Benny
$14 John-Boy Benny$17 Nonie Sue's Table$18 shrimp & Gritsand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Weekdays are much calmer than weekends for the same menu.”

7 AM–3 PM · daily
Nectar Urban Cantina in Donelson
Mexican-inspired cantina & cafe · Donelson$$ 4.7(656+)Dog-friendly

Indoor bar plus dedicated outdoor margarita bar with creative house-made margaritas using fresh fruit. The strawberry-jalapeno Tenderheart and whiskey-based Cowboy Margarita are unconventional standouts. Expansive beer garden with yard…

$8Chicken biscuit
$8 chicken biscuit$6 Hashbrown taco$10 Street corn avocado toastand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals
8 AM–3 PM · weekends
Darfons Restaurant + Bar in Donelson
Family-run American restaurant and bar · Donelson$$$ 4.6(4,972)

A Donelson family steakhouse since 1989, with a Monday to Saturday 3-6 PM happy hour ($8 classic cocktails, $5 drafts) and Saturday brunch. “Mimosa or Bellini by the bottle ($24) is the move for a table.”

$31Steak & Eggs
$31 Steak & Eggs$22 Green Eggs & Salmon$23 Blackened Beef Hashand 5 more dealsand 4 more deals

“Mimosa or Bellini by the bottle ($24) is the move for a table.”

11 AM–2 PM · Sat

Hermitage, TN brunch by day

Every brunch here: Saturday, Sunday and the spots that serve on weekdays, with hours and the best deal.

Saturday brunch in Hermitage, TN (2)

All 144 Saturday brunches in Nashville →

Hermitage brunch questions, answered

What time does brunch start in Hermitage?

The earliest is Dominic's Bar & Grill at 11 AM.