Local Favorites

Best Brunch in North Nashville

3 brunch spots in North Nashville, with real prices and hours from each spot's own menu. All 3 serve on Saturday, all 3 on Sunday and 2 on weekdays. 1 pours bottomless mimosas (from $25) and 2 start by 9 AM.

Nobody can pay to be listed first or featured.

3 spots
3 spots
3 spots Show map

Every brunch spot this week

3 spots
Shugga Hi in North Nashville
Soul food brunch cafe · North Nashville$ 4.5(500)

A vibrant brunch destination in North Nashville's Buchanan Arts District, Shugga Hi celebrates soul food traditions with a modern, creative twist. The colorful, Instagram-worthy interior features bold murals and a warm community… “Drink Specials: • $25 bottomless mimosas (2-hour limit, multiple flavors) • $12 Hennessy punch • $10 spiked lemonade (peach, strawberry, mango) • $8 house Bloody Mary • $6 draft beers • Sunday special: $20”

$25bottomless brunch
$18 Shugga Hi Chicken & Waffles$17 shrimp & grits$20 Crab cake benedictand 7 more dealsand 6 more deals

“Drink Specials: • $25 bottomless mimosas (2-hour limit, multiple flavors) • $12 Hennessy punch • $10 spiked lemonade (peach, strawberry, mango) • $8 house Bloody Mary • $6 draft beers • Sunday special: $20”

9 AM–2 PM · Sun, Fri, Sat
Tío Fun! in North Nashville
Taqueria with weekend brunch · North Nashville$ 4.8(229)

Buchanan Street taqueria with tacos from $3.50, all-day breakfast tacos, $9 frozen margaritas and full-service weekend brunch. “Breakfast tacos are on the menu all day, so you can still get them after brunch ends.”

$15Mikey's Super Taco
$15 Mikey's Super Taco$3.95 Breakfast tacos$10 Bloody Mariaand 2 more dealsand 1 more deal

“Breakfast tacos are on the menu all day, so you can still get them after brunch ends.”

10:30 AM–3 PM · weekends
Meridian Street Café & Bar in North Nashville
Southern breakfast and brunch cafe · North Nashville$ 4.4(718)

Family-owned Southern breakfast and brunch cafe on Brick Church Pike with cheap biscuits, chicken and waffles, wings and a 10-11 AM weekday happy hour. “Mimosas (including a shareable mimosa tower) and cocktails are on the menu.”

$15.63Chicken & Waffle
$15.63 chicken & Waffle$15.94 Meridian Full Load$15 shrimp & Gritsand 1 more deal

“Mimosas (including a shareable mimosa tower) and cocktails are on the menu.”

9 AM–2 PM · daily
Star Rover Sound in Germantown
Steakhouse and music hall · Germantown$$$ 4.4(104)

Adams Street steakhouse with live music most nights and a diner-style weekend brunch (10:30 AM-2:30 PM) with $11.95 cocktails. “The $10.95 hotcake stack and $5.95 giant biscuit make this one of the cheaper brunches in Germantown.”

$10.95Star Rover Stack
$10.95 Star Rover Stack$19.95 chicken fried chicken$34.95 Steak & Eggsand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“The $10.95 hotcake stack and $5.95 giant biscuit make this one of the cheaper brunches in Germantown.”

10:30 AM–2:30 PM · weekends
Noble's Central in Germantown
Sports bar & beer hall · Germantown$$ 4.2(233)Dog-friendly

Noble's Central is the rare Nashville bar with actual water views, a big deck over the MetroCenter lake where Sunday afternoons turn into lake-house parties. Order smoked wings and a brisket plate and grab a table outside. “The weekend sheet only - Noble's also runs a separate weekday breakfast Mon–Fri 6:30–10:30 AM that we don't carry yet.”

$30bottomless brunch
$13.99 Chef Cindy's breakfast burrito$7.75 Sausage gravy & biscuit$8.75 Meatand 8 more dealsand 7 more deals

“The weekend sheet only - Noble's also runs a separate weekday breakfast Mon–Fri 6:30–10:30 AM that we don't carry yet.”

11 AM–2 PM · weekends
Pelato (Germantown) in Germantown
Italian-American red sauce spot · Germantown$$$ 4.8(5,452)

Germantown Italian spot with house pastas and weekend brunch (Sat-Sun 11 AM-2 PM): Cannoli Pancakes, Eggs Bene-Vic and Chicken Parm. “Most of the dinner menu is also available at brunch, so the pasta crowd and the pancake crowd can share a table.”

$16Cannoli Pancakes
$16 Cannoli Pancakes$16 Eggs Bene-Vic$16 Italian Biscuit & Gravyand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Most of the dinner menu is also available at brunch, so the pasta crowd and the pancake crowd can share a table.”

11 AM–2 PM · weekends
Sonny's Patio Pub and Refuge in Germantown
Patio pub and game-day bar · Germantown$$ 4.5(465)Dog-friendly

Germantown patio pub with TVs everywhere, football drink specials, weekend brunch and a covered outdoor bar. Dog-friendly. “Brunch feature is Hot Chicken & Pancakes: 2 buttermilk pancakes, Sonny's Nashville hot sauce, fried chicken bites, green onions, maple syrup.”

$6Brunch drinks
$6 Brunch drinks

“Brunch feature is Hot Chicken & Pancakes: 2 buttermilk pancakes, Sonny's Nashville hot sauce, fried chicken bites, green onions, maple syrup.”

10 AM–2 PM · weekends
Henrietta Red in Germantown
Oyster bar & seafood · Germantown$$$ 4.5(1,000)

One of Nashville's best raw bars, period - and happy hour puts it within reach at $2 an oyster. Chef Julia Sullivan's Germantown gem pairs bivalves with $7 cava and a cocktail list that doesn't miss.

$6Maple Bar Donut
$6 Maple Bar Donut$14 Monkey Bread$19 Pancakeand 9 more dealsand 8 more deals
10 AM–2 PM · weekends
Mother's Ruin in Germantown
Cocktail bar with all-day brunch · Germantown$$ 4.5(774)

Germantown cocktail bar serving brunch daily until 4 PM and food until 1:30 AM, open until 2 AM every night of the year. “Brunch runs seven days a week, so a Tuesday afternoon brunch is fair game here.”

$17Chicken & Eggo Waffles
$17 chicken & Eggo Waffles$20 Mama's Chilaquiles$17 Brunch Corn Dogsand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Brunch runs seven days a week, so a Tuesday afternoon brunch is fair game here.”

11 AM–4 PM · daily

North Nashville brunch by day

Every brunch here: Saturday, Sunday and the spots that serve on weekdays, with hours and the best deal.

Saturday brunch in North Nashville (3)

All 144 Saturday brunches in Nashville →

Bottomless brunch in North Nashville (1)

  • 9 AM–2 PM · Sun, Fri, SatBottomless $25
All bottomless brunch in Nashville →

North Nashville brunch questions, answered

Which brunch spots in North Nashville have bottomless mimosas?

1 does: Shugga Hi.

Which brunch spots in North Nashville serve on weekdays?

2 do: Meridian Street Café & Bar and Shugga Hi.

What time does brunch start in North Nashville?

The earliest is Meridian Street Café & Bar at 9 AM, and 2 start by 9 AM.