Local Favorites

Best Brunch in Antioch, TN

Soul is the one brunch spot we list in Antioch so far, serving on Saturday and Sunday, with real prices and hours from its own menu.

Nobody can pay to be listed first or featured.

1 spot
1 spot
1 spot Show map

Every brunch spot this week

1 spot
SOUL (Antioch) in Antioch
R&B restaurant and lounge · Antioch$$ 4.2(2,544)

Antioch R&B restaurant and lounge with live bands and DJs, lamb chops and catfish, weekend brunch and a 5-7 PM happy hour. “Reserve ahead for weekend brunch, and try the blueberry mimosa.”

“Reserve ahead for weekend brunch, and try the blueberry mimosa.”

11 AM–4 PM · weekends
Darfons Restaurant + Bar in Donelson
Family-run American restaurant and bar · Donelson$$$ 4.6(4,972)

A Donelson family steakhouse since 1989, with a Monday to Saturday 3-6 PM happy hour ($8 classic cocktails, $5 drafts) and Saturday brunch. “Mimosa or Bellini by the bottle ($24) is the move for a table.”

$31Steak & Eggs
$31 Steak & Eggs$22 Green Eggs & Salmon$23 Blackened Beef Hashand 5 more dealsand 4 more deals

“Mimosa or Bellini by the bottle ($24) is the move for a table.”

11 AM–2 PM · Sat
Southside Grill in South Nashville
Family-owned American grill · South Nashville$$$ 4.6(767)

Sugar Valley family restaurant with Greek touches, a Tue-Sat 4-6:30 PM happy hour with $10 martinis, and Sunday brunch with $7 mimosas. “Mimosas come single or double.”

$7Mimosa
$7 mimosa$18 Greek Scrambler$14 BLT Benedictand 3 more dealsand 2 more deals

“Mimosas come single or double.”

10 AM–2 PM · Sun
SweetMilk Breakfast & Lunch in Donelson
Southern breakfast and lunch cafe · Donelson$$ 4.4(1,552)

Pat Martin's all-day breakfast and lunch cafe on Donelson Pike, open 7 AM to 3 PM daily, with $8 mimosas, Bloody Marys and the John-Boy Benny. “Weekdays are much calmer than weekends for the same menu.”

$14John-Boy Benny
$14 John-Boy Benny$17 Nonie Sue's Table$18 shrimp & Gritsand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Weekdays are much calmer than weekends for the same menu.”

7 AM–3 PM · daily
The Lost Paddy in South Nashville
Irish pub & soccer bar · South Nashville$$ 4.5(1,610)Dog-friendly

The Lost Paddy is a proper Irish pub off Spence Lane where the TVs are tuned to rugby and Premier League and the Man United crowd turns up in red. Get the full Irish breakfast on a weekend morning or fish and chips and a Guinness any… “Opens earlier on game days.”

$13Irish Breakfast
$13 Irish Breakfast$11.50 Corned Beef Hash$12 Fisherman's Cigarand 3 more dealsand 2 more deals

“Opens earlier on game days.”

10 AM–3 PM · weekends
Sam's Place (Nipper's Corner) in South Nashville
Sports bar & grill · South Nashville$$ 4.5(1,349)

The Nipper's Corner Sam's is the neighborhood sports grill for the Edmondson Pike and Brentwood-line crowd, with 40-plus screens and wings that hold up to a full slate of games. Hit the weekday 2-for-1 happy hour or come back Sunday for… “Sunday brunch buffet - the menu is chain-wide.”

$16.95Brunch buffet
$16.95 Brunch buffet

“Sunday brunch buffet - the menu is chain-wide.”

10 AM–2 PM · Sun
Rosie's Twin Kegs in Berry Hill
Berry Hill dive & burgers · Berry Hill$ 4.5(536)Dog-friendly

Rosie's has been a South Nashville dive since 1974 and the Big Bad Burger is the reason people keep coming back. Thick, smashed patties with fresh toppings, perfectly breaded onion rings, cold draft beer, and karaoke on Friday and Saturday…

$7.50Pancakes & bacon
$7.50 Pancakes & bacon$11 Breakfast plate$11 Breakfast totsand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals
11 AM–3 PM · weekends

Antioch, TN brunch by day

Every brunch here: Saturday, Sunday and the spots that serve on weekdays, with hours and the best deal.

Saturday brunch in Antioch, TN (1)

All 144 Saturday brunches in Nashville →

Antioch brunch questions, answered

What time does brunch start in Antioch?

Soul starts at 11 AM.