Local Favorites

Best Brunch in Belle Meade, Nashville

Sam's Place is the one brunch spot we list in Belle Meade so far, serving on Sunday, with real prices and hours from its own menu. It has a patio and welcomes your dog.

Nobody can pay to be listed first or featured.

1 spot
1 spot
1 spot Show map

Every brunch spot this week

1 spot
Sam's Place (Belle Meade) in Belle Meade
Sports bar & grill · Belle Meade$$ 4.5(1,136)Dog-friendly

The Belle Meade Sam's is the West Nashville standby for a game and a plate of ribs, just down the road from Percy Warner. Forty-plus TVs, a 2-for-1 happy hour and a Sunday brunch buffet make it easy for families and the after-work crowd… “Sunday brunch buffet - the menu is chain-wide.”

$16.95Brunch buffet
$16.95 Brunch buffet

“Sunday brunch buffet - the menu is chain-wide.”

10 AM–2 PM · Sun
Härth & SkyBar (Hilton Nashville Green Hills) in Green Hills
Hotel restaurant & rooftop bar · Green Hills$$$ 3.8(26)Rooftop

Hilton Green Hills restaurant plus a rooftop bar with Green Hills views, a big bourbon list, a Tue–Fri 4–6 PM happy hour and Saturday jazz brunch. “Härth takes reservations on OpenTable, so book ahead for the jazz brunch.”

“Härth takes reservations on OpenTable, so book ahead for the jazz brunch.”

11 AM–3 PM · Sat
Green Hills Grille in Green Hills
Neighborhood bar & grill · Green Hills$$ 4.6(1,364)

Green Hills bar and grill with a daily 2:30-6:30 PM happy hour ($8.50 cocktails, $9 bites), half-off wine bottles every day and weekend brunch. “Brunch dishes are served alongside the regular menu.”

$21Steak and Eggs
$21 Steak and Eggs$18 Hot Chicken Waffle$18 Brunch Enchiladaand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Brunch dishes are served alongside the regular menu.”

11 AM–2 PM · weekends
Park Cafe in Sylvan Park
Sylvan Park neighborhood bistro · Sylvan Park$$$ 4.8(1,516)

Hidden in residential Sylvan Park. Tapas-style brunch with baked eggs in Indian-spiced tomato sauce, filet Benedict with tasso ham cream, and bottomless mimosas, bloodies, aperol spritzes, and beer. Heated patio with seasonal igloos. “Live music at brunch. Heated patio with fans; seasonal igloos Nov–Feb (seats 1–6, 2hr windows). Complimentary valet. Vegan modifications available.”

Bottomless mimosas
bottomlessbottomless mimosasTwo Eggs BakedAvocado Toastand 5 more dealsand 4 more deals

“Live music at brunch. Heated patio with fans; seasonal igloos Nov–Feb (seats 1–6, 2hr windows). Complimentary valet. Vegan modifications available.”

10 AM–3 PM · weekends
Tantísimo in Sylvan Park
Latin American cafe and restaurant · Sylvan Park$$$ 4.6(266)Dog-friendly

Latin American cafe on 46th Ave N with weekend brunch (Sat-Sun 10-2) and a 4-6 PM happy hour grilled piña colada. “Add chorizo ($3) or suadero ($4) to the chilaquiles.”

$16Churro waffles
$16 Churro waffles$14 Chilaquiles$16 Breakfast tacosand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Add chorizo ($3) or suadero ($4) to the chilaquiles.”

10 AM–2 PM · weekends
Coco's Italian Market in The Nations
Italian restaurant and market · The Nations$$ 4.5(2,987)Dog-friendly

Italian market and restaurant on 51st Ave N with weekend Brunch Italiano 9 AM–3 PM, house-roasted coffee and half-price Italian bottles on Wine Wednesday. “The full menu is also available during brunch, but no substitutions on brunch dishes.”

$14Mateo's Breakfast Lasagna
$14 Mateo's Breakfast Lasagna$12 Italian Sweet Toast$11 Crespelle con Nutellaand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“The full menu is also available during brunch, but no substitutions on brunch dishes.”

9 AM–3 PM · weekends
Chateau West in West End
French restaurant · West End$$$ 4.4(782)Dog-friendly

French classics on West End Ave near I-440: escargot, coq au vin, tableside Chateaubriand, and a brunch menu with $16 eggs Sardou and an $18 Chateau Benedict.

$16Eggs Sardou
$16 Eggs Sardou$18 Chateau Benedict$16 Eggs in a basketand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals
10:45 AM–3 PM · Sun

Belle Meade, Nashville brunch by day

Every brunch here: Saturday, Sunday and the spots that serve on weekdays, with hours and the best deal.

Sunday brunch in Belle Meade, Nashville (1)

All 152 Sunday brunches in Nashville →

Belle Meade brunch questions, answered

Which brunch spots in Belle Meade have a patio?

Sam's Place does.

What time does brunch start in Belle Meade?

Sam's Place starts at 10 AM.