Local Favorites

Best Brunch in Edgehill Village, Nashville

2 brunch spots in Edgehill Village, with real prices and hours from each spot's own menu. Both serve on Saturday, both on Sunday and 1 on weekdays. 1 has a patio and 1 starts by 9 AM.

Nobody can pay to be listed first or featured.

2 spots
2 spots
2 spots Show map

Every brunch spot this week

2 spots
Egghill in Edgehill Village
Breakfast sandwich counter · Edgehill Village$ 4.7(272)

Edgehill Village egg sandwich counter on Charpier's buns, open 8 AM-1 PM every day. The house Egghill sandwich is $7. “Counter service and no alcohol, so this is a coffee-and-sandwich brunch rather than a mimosa brunch.”

$7Egghill
$7 Egghill$13 The Mustache$13 The Jamwichand 3 more dealsand 2 more deals

“Counter service and no alcohol, so this is a coffee-and-sandwich brunch rather than a mimosa brunch.”

8 AM–1 PM · daily
Sadie's in Edgehill Village
Mediterranean restaurant · Edgehill Village$$ 4.6(866)

Edgehill Village Mediterranean with a courtyard patio, a Monday-Thursday 4-6 PM happy hour with $10 dips and cocktails, and weekend brunch 10 AM-3 PM. “Groups of four or more can order the family-style brunch at $30 per person, which covers whipped feta, mezze, Israeli salad, French toast, a breakfast skillet, shakshuka and souvlaki chicken for the table.”

$15Shakshuka
$15 Shakshuka$15 Turkish Eggs$14 Greek Scrambleand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Groups of four or more can order the family-style brunch at $30 per person, which covers whipped feta, mezze, Israeli salad, French toast, a breakfast skillet, shakshuka and souvlaki chicken for the table.”

10 AM–3 PM · weekends
Henley in Midtown
Kimpton hotel restaurant and bar · Midtown$$$ 4.4(836)Dog-friendly

Kimpton Aertson's Broadway restaurant: weekend brunch 7 AM to 3 PM and a daily happy hour with $9 Manhattans and gimlets, $5 beer and $7 to $9 bites.

$12Biscuit Beignets
$12 Biscuit Beignets$14 Green Tomato Dip$12 Smoked Bacon Queso Totsand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals
7 AM–3 PM · weekends
Party Fowl (Midtown) in Midtown
Hot chicken bar and restaurant · Midtown$$ 4.4(86)

Party Fowl's Broadway outpost by Vanderbilt: hot chicken, boozy slushies and a happy hour that runs all day except Fri and Sat 5-9 PM. $3 mimosas on Sundays. “Menu includes a Nashville hot chicken benedict, loaded hot chicken biscuit, beignet bites and a Hangover Burger.”

$3Sunday mimosas
$3 Sunday mimosas$5 Sunday Bloody Marys

“Menu includes a Nashville hot chicken benedict, loaded hot chicken biscuit, beignet bites and a Hangover Burger.”

10 AM–2 PM · weekends
Twenty-First in Hillsboro Village
Rooftop party brunch spot · Hillsboro Village$$ 4.3(200)Rooftop

Hillsboro Village's rooftop darling. Bottomless mimosas and bloodies with a DJ on the rooftop patio overlooking Nashville's skyline. The Girl Dinner Tower has become a viral menu moment. “DJ on rooftop during brunch. Downstairs dining room for quieter option. Complimentary lot behind building; V21 garage if lot full.”

Bottomless mimosas
bottomlessbottomless mimosas & bloody marysGirl Dinner Towershrimp & Gritsand 2 more dealsand 1 more deal

“DJ on rooftop during brunch. Downstairs dining room for quieter option. Complimentary lot behind building; V21 garage if lot full.”

10 AM–3 PM · weekends
Bungalow 10 in Hillsboro Village
Vibe-dining restaurant and bar · Hillsboro Village$$$ 4.7(2,518)

Curtained bungalows with their own TVs, Southern-Cajun plates, nightly specials, weekend brunch and a Friday happy hour that starts at 1 PM. 21+ only. “Bottomless lemon drops run $35 on Saturday and Sunday.”

$35bottomless brunch
$19 chicken & Waffle$25 Lobster & Bacon Shrimp & Grits$25 Bayou Catfish & Gritsand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Bottomless lemon drops run $35 on Saturday and Sunday.”

11 AM–4 PM · weekends
Jar10 in Hillsboro Village
Hookah lounge and cocktail club · Hillsboro Village 4.5(691)

Hookah and cocktail club next to Bungalow 10 on Belcourt, with weekend bottomless brunch 11 AM - 4 PM and late nights Thursday through Saturday.

Bottomless mimosas
bottomless
11 AM–4 PM · weekends
NoWhere Special in Hillsboro Village
Late-night cocktail and tapas lounge · Hillsboro Village$$$ 4.8(1,352)

Belcourt tapas lounge with DJ sets until 3 AM on weekends, a Friday 4-7 PM happy hour with $5 bites and a weekend brunch with a three-tier tower. “The Nowhere Tower feeds 2–3 people and stacks eggs and potatoes, fried snapper with bacon and sausage, and fried chicken with buttermilk pancakes.”

$25bottomless brunch
$25 bottomless mimosas$75 The Nowhere Tower$25 fried chicken & Pancakesand 5 more dealsand 4 more deals

“The Nowhere Tower feeds 2–3 people and stacks eggs and potatoes, fried snapper with bacon and sausage, and fried chicken with buttermilk pancakes.”

11 AM–4 PM · weekends

Edgehill Village, Nashville brunch by day

Every brunch here: Saturday, Sunday and the spots that serve on weekdays, with hours and the best deal.

Saturday brunch in Edgehill Village, Nashville (2)

All 144 Saturday brunches in Nashville →

Edgehill Village brunch questions, answered

Which brunch spots in Edgehill Village serve on weekdays?

1 does: Egghill.

Which brunch spots in Edgehill Village have a patio?

1 does: Sadie's.

What time does brunch start in Edgehill Village?

The earliest is Egghill at 8 AM, and 1 starts by 9 AM.