Local Favorites

Best Brunch in Marathon Village, Nashville

Nelson's Green Brier Distillery is the one brunch spot we list in Marathon Village so far, serving on Sunday, with real prices and hours from its own menu. It has a patio.

Nobody can pay to be listed first or featured.

1 spot
1 spot
1 spot Show map

Every brunch spot this week

1 spot
Nelson's Green Brier Distillery in Marathon Village
Whiskey distillery & tasting room · Marathon Village$$ 4.7(3,000)

Nashville's whiskey heritage meets genuinely excellent happy hour. Every spirit and mixer is distilled and batched in-house - the $7 old fashioned is made with their own Tennessee whisky. The frozen Cold Fashioned is the sleeper hit. “Sunday brunch at the distillery. Restaurant hours Wed-Sat 11:30 AM - 5:00 PM.”

Sunday Brunch menu

“Sunday brunch at the distillery. Restaurant hours Wed-Sat 11:30 AM - 5:00 PM.”

10 AM–3 PM · Sun
The Detroit Cowboy in Capitol View
Seafood and steakhouse · Capitol View$$$$ 4.6(690)

Kid Rock and Joe Muer Seafood's Capitol View steak-and-seafood house, with a daily Golden Hour (half off drinks under $25) and Sunday brunch. “Brunch brings chicken and waffles, steak and eggs, shrimp and grits, deep-fried French toast and beignets.”

“Brunch brings chicken and waffles, steak and eggs, shrimp and grits, deep-fried French toast and beignets.”

10 AM–2:30 PM · Sun
M.L.Rose (Capitol View) in Capitol View
Neighborhood burger pub · Capitol View$$ 4.5(1,866)Dog-friendly

M.L.Rose is the neighborhood pub every part of town wishes it had: smashed burgers, a long craft-beer list and a dog-friendly patio. Go on a Thursday, when the whole drink menu is 2-for-1, and get the ANM.L.-Style.

2-for-1Mimosas & Bloody Marys
2-for-1 mimosas & Bloody Marys
11 AM–2 PM · weekends
Suzy Wong's Drag'n Brunch in Midtown
Drag brunch show · Midtown$$ 4.7(197)

Suzy Wong's puts it all in the name: drag show + brunch, courtesy of chef Arnold Myint (aka Suzy Wong). This is a full theatrical experience - three performers, interactive entertainment, and Asian fusion-meets-Southern food served… “$32/person includes 2-hour drag show, shared appetizers (biscuits, beignets, fruit), and one entree. Alcohol NOT included. Tax & gratuity extra. Reservations required via Resy.”

$32/ppAll-Inclusive Brunch
$32/pp All-Inclusive Brunch$9 Individual Mimosa / Bellini / Poinsettia$13 The Good Judyand 5 more dealsand 4 more deals

“$32/person includes 2-hour drag show, shared appetizers (biscuits, beignets, fruit), and one entree. Alcohol NOT included. Tax & gratuity extra. Reservations required via Resy.”

10 AM–3 PM · Sun, Fri, Sat
Blue Aster in Midtown
Mediterranean restaurant at Conrad · Midtown$$$$ 4.6(143)

Conrad Nashville's Mediterranean dining room. Sat and Sun brunch 7 AM to 2:30 PM with blueberry pie pancakes and a porchetta Southern Benny. “Bar food is available after noon, and the lounge opens at 10:30 AM.”

$22Blueberry Pie Pancakes
$22 Blueberry Pie Pancakes$26 Southern Benny$22 French Toastand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Bar food is available after noon, and the lounge opens at 10:30 AM.”

7 AM–2:30 PM · weekends
Thistle & Rye in Midtown
Hotel cocktail bar, global small plates · Midtown$$ 4.3(64)

Conrad Nashville's third-floor whiskey bar. Mon to Sat 4-6 PM happy hour: $10 smashburger, $12 wings, $6 drafts, $10 margaritas. Sunday brunch 11 AM to 5 PM.

$18Matcha Waffles
$18 Matcha Waffles$22 Eggs Benny Bao$18 Breakfast Burritoand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals
11 AM–5 PM · Sun
Chauhan Ale & Masala House in The Gulch
Indian restaurant and bar · The Gulch$$$ 4.4(3,438)

Maneet Chauhan's Indian-meets-Southern spot in the North Gulch, with daily 11 AM to 2 PM brunch (tandoori poutine, Chauhan burger) and a 4:30 PM bar happy hour Sunday to Thursday. “Weekday brunch is the easiest table to get; book ahead on weekends.”

$18Tandoori poutine
$18 Tandoori poutine$12 Gol guppa shots$18 Ros omeleteand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Weekday brunch is the easiest table to get; book ahead on weekends.”

11 AM–2 PM · daily

Marathon Village, Nashville brunch by day

Every brunch here: Saturday, Sunday and the spots that serve on weekdays, with hours and the best deal.

Sunday brunch in Marathon Village, Nashville (1)

All 152 Sunday brunches in Nashville →

Marathon Village brunch questions, answered

Which brunch spots in Marathon Village have a patio?

Nelson's Green Brier Distillery does.

What time does brunch start in Marathon Village?

Nelson's Green Brier Distillery starts at 10 AM.