Local Favorites

Best Brunch in Rutledge Hill, Nashville

2 brunch spots in Rutledge Hill, with real prices and hours from each spot's own menu. Both serve on Saturday and both on Sunday. 1 has a patio.

Nobody can pay to be listed first or featured.

2 spots
2 spots
2 spots Show map

Every brunch spot this week

2 spots
Husk in Rutledge Hill
Southern fine dining mansion · Rutledge Hill$$$ 4.1(3,000)

James Beard Award-winning chef Sean Brock's flagship Southern restaurant celebrating the culinary heritage of the South. The menu changes daily based on the freshest local and heirloom ingredients available. Housed in a restored historic…

$14White Lily Biscuits with country sausage gravy
$14 White Lily Biscuits with country sausage gravy$16 Pimento Cheese$24 Husk Cheeseburgerand 7 more dealsand 6 more deals
10 AM–2 PM · weekends
Harper's in Rutledge Hill
Globally inspired steakhouse · Rutledge Hill$$$$ 4.8(3,857)

Rutledge Hill steakhouse with a bartop happy hour (Mon-Fri 4-6 PM: $8 martinis, $3 oysters) and a weekend Veuve Clicquot Garden Brunch. “It's the Veuve Clicquot Garden Brunch, with a 'Bubbles Galore' section on the menu. $5 self-parking for 2 hours in the garage underneath.”

$28Shrimp & Grits
$28 shrimp & Grits$24 Biscuits & Gravy$18 Big Breakfast Biscuitand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“It's the Veuve Clicquot Garden Brunch, with a 'Bubbles Galore' section on the menu. $5 self-parking for 2 hours in the garage underneath.”

10 AM–3 PM · weekends
Pinewood Social in Downtown
Bowling alley, bar & pools · Downtown$$ 4.3(2,419)Dog-friendly

Pinewood Social is Nashville's ultimate hangout - a restaurant-bar-bowling alley-pool hybrid that makes happy hour an actual experience. The M-Th 3-6 PM deals bring $8 cocktails, $5 beers, and $6 wines at a venue where you can bowl vintage…

$13Warm Biscuit Basket
$13 Warm Biscuit Basket$10 Pecan Sticky Bun$15 Pinewood's Classic Totsand 10 more dealsand 9 more deals
9 AM–4 PM · Sun, Fri, Sat
The Listening Room Cafe in SoBro
Songwriter venue and restaurant · SoBro$$ 4.7(3,528)

SoBro songwriter room since 2006 with a full kitchen and bar. Saturday brunch from 10 AM: hot chicken biscuits, smoked wings and smash burgers. “Brunch here comes with a songwriter show, so buy a ticket on the venue's website first.”

$12Fried Chicken Biscuit
$12 fried Chicken Biscuit$15 Breakfast Burrito$18 CB's Slingerand 3 more dealsand 2 more deals

“Brunch here comes with a songwriter show, so buy a ticket on the venue's website first.”

10 AM–3 PM · Sat
Junie's in SoBro
All-day cafe, restaurant and bar · SoBro$$$ 4.1(24)

Motto by Hilton's all-day SoBro cafe and bar with brunch every day 7 AM-2 PM: salmon benedict, chorizo hash and tiramisu pancakes. “Brunch is served every day, not just weekends, so it is an easy weekday brunch near Bridgestone Arena.”

“Brunch is served every day, not just weekends, so it is an easy weekday brunch near Bridgestone Arena.”

7 AM–2 PM · daily
Yolan in Downtown
Downtown Italian fine dining · Downtown$$$$ 4.3(800)

Nashville's most acclaimed Italian fine-dining restaurant, located inside The Joseph luxury hotel. Led by award-winning chef Tony Mantuano, Yolan delivers exquisite handmade pastas, wood-fired dishes, and an extraordinary Italian wine…

$18Buttermilk Pancakes
$18 Buttermilk Pancakes$22 Eggs Benedict$28 Dungeness Crab Cake Benedictand 5 more dealsand 4 more deals
7 AM–3 PM · Sun, Fri, Sat
Ella's on 2nd in SoBro
Italian-American all-day restaurant · SoBro$$$ 4.3(369)

Italian-American all-day spot in the Hyatt Centric with weekend brunch and a daily 2:30-5:30 PM bar happy hour: $10 cocktails, $5 drafts, $6 wine. “Weekday mornings are breakfast only (7-11 AM); the longer brunch window is weekends.”

$15Tiramisu French Toast Sticks
$15 Tiramisu French Toast Sticks$16 Eggs in Purgatory$16 Ricotta Pancakesand 4 more dealsand 3 more deals

“Weekday mornings are breakfast only (7-11 AM); the longer brunch window is weekends.”

7 AM–2 PM · weekends
Liberty Common in Downtown
Downtown brunch café · Downtown$$ 4.2(150)

A French brasserie with serious Nashville energy. Penny mimosa refills, Nashville Hot Chicken & Waffles, and a gorgeous Parisian-meets-Southern space. If you're doing one bottomless brunch downtown, this is the move. “$27 bottomless mimosas with 90-minute limit. Penny refill was a data error. Also bloodies and beermosas.”

$27bottomless brunch
$0.01 mimosa refills after first$23 Brunch Burger$21 Chicken Sandwichand 6 more dealsand 5 more deals

“$27 bottomless mimosas with 90-minute limit. Penny refill was a data error. Also bloodies and beermosas.”

9 AM–3 PM · Sun, Thu, Fri, Sat

Rutledge Hill, Nashville brunch by day

Every brunch here: Saturday, Sunday and the spots that serve on weekdays, with hours and the best deal.

Saturday brunch in Rutledge Hill, Nashville (2)

  • 10 AM–2 PM$14White Lily Biscuits with country sausage gravy
  • 10 AM–3 PM$28shrimp & Grits
All 144 Saturday brunches in Nashville →

Rutledge Hill brunch questions, answered

Which brunch spots in Rutledge Hill have a patio?

1 does: Husk.

What time does brunch start in Rutledge Hill?

The earliest is Harper's at 10 AM.